North Garden Hotel Beijing

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
174
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Family Room
TV
Smoking allowed
Electric Kettle
Iron
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Bathroom
Clothes Rack
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Executive Double Room (newly renovation)
Smoking allowed
TV
Iron
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Bathroom
Clothes Rack
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Business Suite (newly renovation)
Non-smoking
TV
Iron
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Bathroom
Clothes Rack
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Deluxe Double Room (newly renovation)
Non-smoking
TV
Iron
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Bathroom
Clothes Rack
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Deluxe Double Room
TV
Smoking allowed
Iron
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Bathroom
Clothes Rack
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Hotel Details
About North Garden Hotel Beijing
North Garden Hotel Beijing is a 4-star accommodation located on the vibrant Wangfujing Street in Dongcheng, Beijing. This hotel offers a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for travelers looking to explore one of Beijing's most famous shopping and cultural areas. Guests can enjoy convenient access to nearby attractions from this prime location in China.
Services & Amenities at North Garden Hotel Beijing
North Garden Hotel Beijing provides a comprehensive array of services and amenities designed for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy complimentary Free Wi-Fi, laundry service, and on-site shops. The hotel also features an accessible concierge counter, vending machine, luggage storage, and limited parking. For business needs, there is a business center and meeting stationery. Additional conveniences include express check-in/check-out, a 24-hour front desk, an accessible route to the registration counter, newspapers, ticket service, an elevator, and a desk in each room.
Location & Getting to North Garden Hotel Beijing
North Garden Hotel Beijing is ideally situated at No. 218-1 Wangfujing Street, within the Dongcheng district of Beijing, China. This prominent location places guests in the heart of a bustling area renowned for its shopping, dining, and cultural landmarks. Travelers can easily reach the hotel by private transportation, using Wangfujing Street as a key reference point within Beijing.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Parking (limited spaces)
Food & Drink
Vending machine
Front Desk Services
Baggage Storage
Express Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Newspapers
Ticket Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Meeting stationery
Business Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Accessible concierge desk
Accessible route to the registration desk
Elevator
Desk/workspace
Frequently Asked Questions About North Garden Hotel Beijing
1. Does North Garden Hotel Beijing offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, North Garden Hotel Beijing provides complimentary Free Wi-Fi access for guests.
2. Is parking available at North Garden Hotel Beijing?
Yes, North Garden Hotel Beijing offers limited parking facilities for its guests.
3. What business facilities are available at North Garden Hotel Beijing?
North Garden Hotel Beijing features a business center and provides meeting stationery for business travelers.
4. Does North Garden Hotel Beijing have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, guests at North Garden Hotel Beijing can benefit from a 24-hour front desk service.
5. Are there shops on-site at North Garden Hotel Beijing?
Yes, North Garden Hotel Beijing includes on-site shops for guest convenience.
6. Can I store my luggage at North Garden Hotel Beijing?
Yes, North Garden Hotel Beijing offers a luggage storage service for guests.
7. Does North Garden Hotel Beijing provide laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at North Garden Hotel Beijing.
8. What accessibility features are available at North Garden Hotel Beijing?
North Garden Hotel Beijing provides an accessible concierge counter and an accessible route to the registration counter.
9. Where is North Garden Hotel Beijing located?
North Garden Hotel Beijing is located at No. 218-1 Wangfujing Street, Dongcheng, Beijing, China.
10. What is the star rating of North Garden Hotel Beijing?
North Garden Hotel Beijing is a 4-star hotel.























