Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
3
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple Property Details
Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple offers comfortable accommodation in Beijing, China. This inviting property provides a pleasant stay for travelers exploring the vibrant city. Guests can enjoy a friendly atmosphere at this well-located hotel.
Services & Amenities
Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple provides a range of conveniences including Mandarin Chinese speaking staff, free Wi-Fi, internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can benefit from on-site shops, air conditioning in public areas, daily housekeeping, breakfast service, a designated smoking area, and facilities suitable for families and children, including family rooms and a game room. Additional amenities include a hair/beauty salon, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour reception, non-smoking rooms, 24-hour security system, and staff who speak Icelandic.
About the Property Brand
Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple is part of the Hanting Hotel group, a well-known economy hotel brand under the Huazhu Hotels Group. Huazhu Hotels Group is a leading multi-brand hotel group in China, focusing on providing quality and value-driven accommodation experiences.
Location and Transportation
Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple is situated in Beijing, China. Its location near Niu Street Libai Temple provides guests with access to the surrounding city. For specific transportation details, guests are advised to refer to the local address in Beijing.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Family/child friendly
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple
1. Is breakfast available at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
Yes, breakfast service is available.
2. Does Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet access are available throughout the property and in public areas.
3. What time is check-in at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
The hotel offers 24-hour check-in service.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available.
5. Is Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple suitable for families?
Yes, the hotel is suitable for families and children and offers family rooms.
6. What languages do the staff at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple speak?
Staff speak Mandarin Chinese and Icelandic.
7. Does Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple have a security system?
Yes, the hotel provides a 24-hour security system.
8. Are there any shops or salons at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
Yes, there are on-site shops and a hair/beauty salon.
9. Are there facilities for entertainment at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
Yes, a game room is available.
10. Is air conditioning available at Hanting Hotel Beijing Niu Street Libai Temple?
Yes, air conditioning is available in public areas.




