Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Atour - JIMU Twin Room
25 Square Meter
Atour - DM JIMU Twin Room
27 Square Meter
Atour - JIMU Queen Room
20 Square Meter
Atour - Elegant Twin Bed Room
21 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street Property Details
Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street is a welcoming 4-star accommodation situated in Beijing, China. This hotel offers a comfortable stay, placing guests conveniently close to iconic landmarks such as Tian'anmen Square and the bustling Wangfujing Pedestrian Street, making it an ideal choice for exploring the city's vibrant culture and attractions.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services. These include free Wi-Fi and internet access throughout, with Wi-Fi also available in public areas. The hotel provides English-speaking and Chinese (Mandarin) speaking staff, tour services, a restaurant, room service, and air conditioning. Enhanced hygiene measures are in place, featuring virus-killing disinfectant products, linens and towels washed in hot water, sanitized kitchenware and utensils, and staff trained in safety measures, with an option to decline in-room sanitization.
About the Property Brand
Atour Hotels is a prominent Chinese hotel chain renowned for its modern design, high-quality services, and a focus on providing a humanistic and comfortable stay experience. The brand emphasizes cultural elements and local integration, aiming to create a 'Life Travel' concept for its guests, blending relaxation with authentic local exploration.
Location and Transportation
Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street is ideally located at No. 241 Wangfujing Street, Dongcheng, Beijing. This prime location puts guests within easy reach of major attractions like Tian'anmen Square and the famous Wangfujing Pedestrian Street. The hotel is accessible via Beijing's extensive metro system, with several stations nearby offering convenient connections to various parts of the city. Taxis and ride-sharing services are also readily available for private transportation.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Babysitting/Child Services
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Library
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Room sanitization opt-out available
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Latvian Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet access are available for guests, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Does Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street have a restaurant?
Yes, the hotel features a restaurant for guests to dine in.
3. Is room service available at the hotel?
Yes, room service is available for guests at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street.
4. What languages do the staff speak at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street?
The staff at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street are proficient in English and Chinese (Mandarin).
5. Are tour services offered at the hotel?
Yes, guests can arrange for tour services directly through Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street.
6. Does Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street provide air conditioning?
Yes, all areas and rooms at Atour Hotel Beijing Tian‘anmen Wangfujing Pedestrian Street are equipped with air conditioning.
7. What health and safety measures are implemented at the hotel?
The hotel employs virus-killing disinfectant products, washes linens in hot water, sanitizes kitchenware and utensils, and trains staff in safety measures. Guests may also decline in-room sanitization.
















