Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Hotel Queen Room
18 Square Meter
Deluxe Queen Room
18 Square Meter
Guest Twin Room
23 Square Meter
Family Room
25 Square Meter
Superior Double Room
20 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing Property Details
Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing offers a comfortable stay in the vibrant heart of Beijing, China. This well-located hotel provides a practical and pleasant environment for travelers exploring the city. Guests can enjoy easy access to the renowned Wangfujing shopping street and other significant cultural attractions, making it an ideal base for experiencing Beijing's dynamic atmosphere.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing can enjoy a variety of conveniences including English-speaking staff and Chinese (Mandarin) speaking staff, along with free Wi-Fi and internet access throughout the property, including public areas. Dining options include a restaurant offering Asian and buffet breakfast, and room service. The hotel provides contactless check-in/check-out, a lift, laundry service, meeting/banquet facilities, and a non-smoking property with a designated smoking area. Family-friendly amenities such as family rooms and a game room are also available, alongside a nightclub.
About the Property Brand
Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing is part of the Hanting Hotels brand, a well-known economy hotel chain in China. Hanting Hotels is a subsidiary of Huazhu Hotels Group, one of the largest multi-brand hotel groups globally. The brand focuses on providing comfortable, clean, and convenient accommodation with good value, catering to both business and leisure travelers across numerous cities in China.
Location and Transportation
Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing is strategically located at 31 Ganyu Hutong in Beijing, China. Its prime location places guests within close proximity to the famous Wangfujing area, a major commercial and tourist hub. Travelers can easily reach the hotel via public transportation, with metro stations and bus routes widely available in the central Beijing district, connecting guests to key landmarks and attractions across the city.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Asian breakfast
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Room Service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing?
Yes, Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing offers free Wi-Fi and internet access, including Wi-Fi in public areas for all guests.
2. Does Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing offer breakfast?
Yes, the hotel provides an Asian breakfast, served buffet-style, for its guests.
3. Is there a restaurant at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing?
Yes, Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing features a restaurant for dining.
4. Does the hotel provide room service?
Yes, room service is available for guests at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing.
5. Are there laundry facilities at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing?
Yes, laundry service is provided at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing for guest convenience.
6. Does Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing have meeting facilities?
Yes, the hotel offers meeting and banquet facilities suitable for various events.
7. Is Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing a non-smoking property?
Yes, Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing is a non-smoking property, though a designated smoking area is available.
8. Are family rooms available at Hanting Hotel Beijing Wangfujing?
Yes, the hotel offers family rooms and other family-friendly amenities, including a game room.



















