Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Deluxe Suite
55 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Bathrobes
Cleaning Products
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hand sanitizer
Linens
Pajamas
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Tea/Coffee Maker
Free bottled water
Minibar
Refrigerator
Carpeted
Desk
Sitting Area
Sofa
Trash cans
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Ironing Facilities
Fire extinguisher
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Shower
Superior Guest Room, Guest room, 1 King
24 Square Meter
2 Bed Twin Superior Room
26 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang is a 4-star hotel in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It offers a practical stay in the Futian area, with a focus on comfort and convenience. Guests can expect useful services and a location on Huanggang Road, making Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang a suitable base for exploring Shenzhen.
Facilities and Services
Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang offers free Wi-Fi, internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas, along with a fitness center. Additional services include ironing service and tour assistance. The hotel also provides English, Cantonese, Mandarin, and Portuguese-speaking staff, plus contactless payment, a first aid kit, face masks, disinfectant products, temperature checks, sanitized rooms, and alcohol hand sanitizer.
About the Hotel Brand
Intercity is a hotel brand associated with Deutsche Hospitality. The brand is known for modern urban hotels designed for business and city travelers, with a focus on efficient service and comfortable stays.
Location and Transportation
Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang is located on Huanggang Road in the Futian area of Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. The neighborhood is a central urban area, suitable for travelers looking to stay close to the city. The property can be reached by local transport options in Shenzhen, with major city roads supporting access to the hotel.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Food & Drink
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Grocery Deliveries
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Evening Entertainment
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Convenience Store (on site)
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Portuguese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Hebrew Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
VIP Room Facilities
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Duplex room
Entire home
Hotel chain
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet are available.
2. Does Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang have a fitness center?
Yes, the hotel has a fitness center.
3. What services are available at Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang?
The hotel offers ironing service and tour assistance.
4. What languages are spoken by staff at Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang?
Staff speak English, Cantonese, Mandarin, and Portuguese.
5. Does Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang offer contactless payment?
Yes, contactless payment is available.
6. What health and safety items are provided at Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang?
The hotel provides a first aid kit, face masks, disinfectant products, temperature checks, sanitized rooms, and alcohol hand sanitizer.
7. Where is Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang located?
It is located on Huanggang Road in the Futian area of Shenzhen, Guangdong, China.
8. Is public area Wi-Fi available at Intercity Shenzhen Futian Huanggang?
Yes, Wi-Fi in public areas is available.













