Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
60
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
8 Available Room Types
2 Double Premium City View
38 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Bathrobes
Cleaning Products
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Walk-in shower
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Adapter
Air Conditioning
Hand sanitizer
Heating
Hypoallergenic
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Tea/Coffee Maker
Dining Table
Free bottled water
Minibar
Wine glasses
Desk
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes dryer
Clothes Rack
Washing machine
Carbon monoxide detector
Fire extinguisher
Safe
Locker
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Shower
TV
1 King Standard City View
38 Square Meter
1 King Bed Standard With Fitness Mirror
38 Square Meter
Premium Room
38 Square Meter
1 King Premium City View
38 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan is a 3-star hotel in Shenzhen, China. Located in Nanshan, it offers a practical stay with a focus on comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, a fitness center, a garden, a yoga room, and a kids club, along with multilingual staff and tour services.
Facilities and Services
Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan offers free Wi-Fi, Internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas, plus a fitness center, garden, yoga room, and kids club. Services and amenities include tour service, breakfast in room, cashless payment, virus-cleaning products, daily room disinfection, body temperature checking, and staff who speak English, Cantonese, Mandarin, Khmer, and Portuguese.
Location and Transportation
Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan is in Nanshan, Shenzhen, China, at the intersection of Qianhai Road and Guimiao Road. The area is urban and convenient for getting around the city. Travelers can use local roads and nearby city transport options to reach the property in Shenzhen.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast in the Room
Alternative meal arrangement
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Grocery Deliveries
Restaurant
Room Service
Snack Bar
Vending machine
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Convenience Store (on site)
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Library
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Shoeshine
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Khmer Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Korean Spoken
German Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Croatian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Garden
Tours
Yoga room
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Allergy-free rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Filming locations
Hotel chain
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan
1. Does Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
2. What facilities are available at Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan?
The hotel offers a fitness center, garden, yoga room, and kids club.
3. Does Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan have a kids club?
Yes, a kids club is available.
4. Is there a fitness center at Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan?
Yes, the hotel has a fitness center.
5. Does Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan have a yoga room?
Yes, a yoga room is available.
6. Are multilingual staff available at Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan?
Yes, staff speak English, Cantonese, Mandarin, Khmer, and Portuguese.
7. Is breakfast served at Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan?
Breakfast in room is available.
8. Does Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan offer tour services?
Yes, tour service is available.
9. Is cashless payment available at Even Hotel Shenzhen Nanshan?
Yes, cashless payment is available.















