Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
205
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Luohu, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It offers a practical stay with facilities for guests looking for comfort and convenience in the city. Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel features services such as a kids club, spa, sauna, and massage, along with daily housekeeping and tour and ticket assistance.
Facilities and Services
At Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel, guests can enjoy Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi in public areas, Internet access, a kids club, massage, sauna, spa, daily housekeeping, tour service, ticket service, and daily room and common-area disinfection. The property also provides English, Cantonese, and Mandarin-speaking staff, plus hand sanitizer and mask-wearing staff.
About the Hotel Brand
Shanshui Trends is a hotel brand in China known for offering practical accommodation options in urban locations. The brand name appears as Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel.
Location and Transportation
Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel is located at 1098 South Yanhe Road in Luohu, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China 518001. The hotel is in the Luohu area of Shenzhen, a major city in Guangdong Province. It is suitable for travelers using local road connections and city transportation in Shenzhen.
Frequently Asked Questions
[]
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Sauna
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Room service [24-hour]
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Ticket Service
Currency Exchange
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Cash withdrawal
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Karaoke
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Korean Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Hebrew Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel
1. Does Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available.
2. What wellness facilities are available at Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel?
The hotel has a spa, sauna, and massage service.
3. Does Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel have a kids club?
Yes, a kids club is available.
4. Are there public area Wi-Fi services at the hotel?
Yes, Wi-Fi in public areas is available.
5. What languages do the staff speak at Shanshui Trends Luohu Hotel?
Staff speak English, Cantonese, and Mandarin.
6. Does the hotel provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is available.
7. Are tour and ticket services available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel offers tour service and ticket service.
8. Is the hotel located in Luohu, Shenzhen?
Yes, it is located in Luohu, Shenzhen.




