Yee Hotel (Shamian)
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
4 Available Room Types
Business King Room
40 Square Meter
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Towels
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Free bottled water
Kettle
Refrigerator
Desk
Window
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Non-smoking
Shower
Studio
20 Square Meter
Twin Beds Standard Room
30 Square Meter
Standard Queen Room
35 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About Yee Hotel (Shamian)
Yee Hotel (Shamian) is a charming 4-star accommodation located in Guangzhou, China. This hotel offers a pleasant and comfortable stay for travelers visiting the city, providing a serene atmosphere for both leisure and business guests exploring the vibrant area of Yuexiu.
Services & Amenities at Yee Hotel (Shamian)
Guests at Yee Hotel (Shamian) can enjoy modern conveniences including Free Wi-Fi and Internet access throughout their stay. The hotel also provides practical services such as Laundry service, 24-hour check-in, and a 24-hour front desk to ensure a seamless and convenient experience for all.
Location & Getting to Yee Hotel (Shamian)
Yee Hotel (Shamian) is conveniently situated at No. 54 Shamian Street in Yuexiu, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China. This central location in Guangzhou makes it an accessible base for exploring the city's attractions, with various transportation options available to reach the hotel and nearby landmarks within the bustling Yuexiu district.
Facilities Details
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Miscellaneous
Check-in [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Yee Hotel (Shamian)
1. Does Yee Hotel (Shamian) offer internet access?
Yes, Yee Hotel (Shamian) provides both Free Wi-Fi and general Internet services for guests.
2. Is laundry service available at Yee Hotel (Shamian)?
Yes, guests can utilize the convenient Laundry service at Yee Hotel (Shamian).
3. What are the check-in and front desk hours at Yee Hotel (Shamian)?
Yee Hotel (Shamian) offers 24-hour check-in and features a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
4. What is the star rating of Yee Hotel (Shamian)?
Yee Hotel (Shamian) is a 4-star hotel.
5. Where is Yee Hotel (Shamian) located?
Yee Hotel (Shamian) is located at No. 54 Shamian Street, Yuexiu, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China.
















