Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian
Facilities Details
9 Available Room Types
1 King Standard Extra Floor Space
35 Square Meter
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
TV
Free bottled water
2 Double Standard Extra Floor Space
35 Square Meter
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
TV
Free bottled water
1 King Standard
30 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Towels
Walk-in shower
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Kettle
Refrigerator
Desk
Limited access floor
Openable window
Sofa
Trash cans
Window
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Accessible by stairs
Individual air conditioning
Safety/security feature
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Wardrobe/Closet
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
TV
Standard Room
30 Square Meter
Carpeted
Smoking allowed
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
TV
Free bottled water
Suite, 1 Bedroom
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
TV
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
About Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian
Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian is a comfortable and convenient 3-star hotel located at No. 177 Chenxian Road, Suxian Innovation Industrial Park, Chenzhou, Hunan, China. This hotel provides a relaxing atmosphere for both business and leisure travelers seeking quality accommodation in the Suxian district. Guests can expect a pleasant stay with essential amenities designed for a seamless travel experience in Chenzhou.
Services & Amenities at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian
Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian offers a variety of services and amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout the property and in public areas. The hotel features a fitness center, a restaurant, and a buffet restaurant, along with on-site shops and vending machines. For convenience, cashless payment services are available. The multilingual staff speaks English, Chinese (Mandarin), Russian, and Bulgarian. Safety is prioritized with safety-trained staff and first aid kits, complemented by daily housekeeping and air conditioning in public areas.
About the Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian Hotel Brand
Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian is part of the well-known Holiday Inn Express brand, a segment of IHG Hotels & Resorts. This global hotel chain is recognized for providing smart, simple travel solutions for guests. Holiday Inn Express hotels focus on delivering a consistent, high-quality experience with essential amenities, catering to travelers who value efficiency and convenience.
Location & Getting to Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian
Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian is situated at No. 177 Chenxian Road in the Suxian Innovation Industrial Park, Chenzhou, Hunan, China. This location places guests within the vibrant Suxian district, offering accessibility to the area's main thoroughfares. Travelers can reach the hotel conveniently by private transportation, following major roads leading to the Suxian Innovation Industrial Park and Chenxian Road.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Food & Drink
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Laundromat
Projector/LED display
Smoke-free property
Kids toothbrush
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Staff trained in safety protocol
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Russian Spoken
Bulgarian Spoken
Lao Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian
1. Does Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian provides free Wi-Fi for guests.
2. Are there dining options at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian?
Yes, the hotel features a restaurant and a buffet restaurant for dining.
3. What languages do the staff speak at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian?
The staff at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian can speak English, Chinese (Mandarin), Russian, and Bulgarian.
4. Does Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian have a fitness center?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian is equipped with a fitness center for guest use.
5. Does Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian.
6. Does the hotel offer cashless payment options?
Yes, cashless payment service is available at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian.
7. Are there shops available at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian?
Yes, guests will find on-site shops at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian.
8. Is air conditioning available in public areas at Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian?
Yes, air conditioning is provided in the public areas of Holiday Inn Express Chenzhou Suxian.




































