GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel
Facilities Details
8 Available Room Types
Deluxe Suite
50 Square Meter
GTI - Feature Suite, Honeymoon
50 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Desk
Clothes Rack
Fire extinguisher
Smoke detector
Shower
GTI - Superior Oriental Twin Room
25 Square Meter
Senior Suite
50 Square Meter
GTI - Superior Oriental 1 Bed Room
25 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel
GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel is a welcoming 3-star accommodation situated in Yantai, China. This hotel provides a comfortable and convenient stay for travelers visiting the Development Zone, offering a pleasant atmosphere ideal for both business and leisure guests in the Yantai area.
Services & Amenities at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel
GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel offers guests a range of facilities including free Wi-Fi, internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can enjoy a game room, tour services, a bar, and BBQ facilities. Dining options include a restaurant, room service, and special diet meals on request, complemented by breakfast service. Additional conveniences include currency exchange, dry cleaning, laundry service, ironing service, lockers, an elevator, and meeting rooms. The hotel also features staff speaking Chinese Mandarin, Dutch, and Hindi.
About the GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel Brand
GreenTree Eastern is a brand under GreenTree Inn, one of China's leading hotel management groups. Known for providing comfortable and affordable accommodation with a focus on business travelers, GreenTree Eastern hotels aim to offer quality services and modern amenities across various locations in China and beyond, ensuring a consistent and reliable guest experience. This brand emphasizes convenience and value for travelers.
Location & Getting to GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel
GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel is located in the Development Zone of Yantai, China, specifically on Zhujiang Road. This area is accessible via major roads within Yantai, making it convenient for guests traveling by private transportation. Travelers arriving by air can reach the hotel from Yantai Penglai International Airport, which serves the Yantai region.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Bar
BBQ Facilities
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Babysitting/Child Services
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Game Room
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Laundry
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Dutch Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel
1. Does GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel provides free Wi-Fi for its guests.
2. Is there a restaurant at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a restaurant serving various meals.
3. Does GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel offer breakfast?
Yes, breakfast service is available for guests.
4. Can guests exchange currency at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel?
Yes, currency exchange services are provided at the hotel.
5. Are laundry services available at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel?
Yes, the hotel offers laundry service and dry cleaning.
6. Does GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel have meeting facilities?
Yes, meeting rooms are available for use at the hotel.
7. Is room service available at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy room service at the hotel.
8. Are there bar facilities at GreenTree Eastern Yantai Development Zone Zhujiang Road Hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a bar for guests to enjoy.















