Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
1 King Bed 1 Bedroom Suite With Living Area
1 King Presidential Suite with Living Area
25 Square Meter
Double or Twin BUSINESS
37 Square Meter
1 King 1 Bedroom Suite Living Area City View
1 King Bed Standard City View
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Scale
Towels
Internet [LAN]
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Daily newspaper
Dart board
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Laptop workspace
Wardrobe/Closet
Ironing Facilities
Trouser press
Safe
Hotel Details
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong Property Details
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong is a luxurious 5-star accommodation located at No. 1000 North Yanggao Road in Shanghai, China. This hotel offers a sophisticated atmosphere, perfect for both business and leisure travelers seeking comfort and convenience in the bustling Pudong area.
Services & Amenities
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong provides an array of facilities including free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can enjoy a swimming pool, fitness center, yoga room, garden, on-site golf course, and tennis court. The hotel also offers a kids club, honeymoon suites, daily housekeeping, ironing, massage, fax/photocopying, ticket, and tour services. Staff are multilingual, speaking English, Mandarin, German, and Japanese.
About the Property Brand
Crowne Plaza is an international chain of upscale, business-oriented hotels and resorts, renowned for providing premium accommodation and amenities. Part of the InterContinental Hotels Group (IHG), Crowne Plaza caters to both business and leisure travelers worldwide, focusing on productivity and restoration.
Location and Transportation
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong is strategically located at No. 1000 North Yanggao Road in the vibrant Pudong district of Shanghai, China. Guests can conveniently access the hotel via major roads, providing direct links to the city center and other key areas of Shanghai.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast in the Room
Asian breakfast
Bar
BBQ Facilities
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Grocery Deliveries
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Ticket Service
Currency Exchange
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Activities
Tennis Court
Golf Course (within 2 miles)
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Cash withdrawal
Contactless check-in/out
Laundromat
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Babysitting/Child Services
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Protective screens in common areas
Rooms sanitized between stays
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
German Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Hebrew Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Garden
Golf course [on-site]
Honeymoon Suite
Swimming pool
Tours
Yoga room
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi in public areas are available at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong.
2. Does Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong have a swimming pool?
Yes, Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong features a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
3. Are there fitness facilities at the hotel?
Yes, guests at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong can utilize the fitness center and yoga room.
4. What languages do the staff speak at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong?
The staff at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong are multilingual, speaking English, Mandarin, German, and Japanese.
5. Does the hotel offer facilities for children?
Yes, Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong provides a kids club for younger guests.
6. Are there any sports facilities at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong?
Yes, the hotel features an on-site golf course and a tennis court.
7. Does Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong provide daily cleaning services?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is available at Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong.
8. Can guests get assistance with tours and tickets?
Yes, Crowne Plaza Shanghai Pudong offers tour services and a ticket service.
















