Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
3 Bedroom Family Residence
130 Square Meter
Cleaning Products
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Umbrella
Dining Table
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Free welcome drink
Full kitchen
Kettle
Kitchenware
Microwave
Refrigerator
Desk
Openable window
Dining Area
Separate living room
Sofa
Trash cans
Window
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes dryer
Clothes Rack
Shoeshine kit
Washing machine
Accessible by elevator
Accessible by stairs
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Locker
Smoke detector
2 Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 1 Queen, 1 Double
107 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station Property Details
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station is a comfortable 4-star accommodation in Shanghai, China. This residence offers a pleasant atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking convenience and accessibility to the city's vibrant Xuhui district.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station can enjoy a range of convenient amenities, including free Wi-Fi, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas to stay connected. The property also features a fitness center, laundry service, and private bathrooms. For safety and hygiene, virus-killing cleaning products, body temperature measurement, cashless payment service, first aid kits, free masks, and disinfected rooms are provided. English, Mandarin, and Japanese speaking staff are available to assist guests.
About the Property Brand
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station operates as an independent residence, providing comfortable accommodations tailored to both short and long-term stays in the bustling Xuhui district of Shanghai.
Location and Transportation
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station is conveniently situated in the Xuhui district of Shanghai, China. The property's proximity to Xujiahui Metro Station offers excellent connectivity to various parts of the city via public transportation. Major roads like Xingeng Road also provide convenient access for private transportation.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Lockers
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Kids club
Evening Entertainment
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Private bath
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Duplex room
Entire home
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station.
2. Does Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station have a fitness center?
Yes, a fitness center is available at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station.
3. Are there laundry services at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station?
Yes, laundry service is provided for guests at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station.
4. What languages do the staff speak at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station?
The staff at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station can speak English, Mandarin, and Japanese.
5. What hygiene measures are in place at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station?
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station provides virus-killing cleaning products, body temperature measurement, free masks, and features disinfected rooms.
6. Is cashless payment accepted at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station?
Yes, cashless payment service is available at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station.
7. Does Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station offer private bathrooms?
Yes, private bathrooms are available for guests at Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station.
8. Where is Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station located?
Shanghai Tyms residence near Xujiahui Metro Station is located in the Xuhui district of Shanghai, China, near Xujiahui Metro Station.










