View Hotel Heisei

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
27
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
Hotel Details
About View Hotel Heisei
View Hotel Heisei is a welcoming 3-star hotel in Japan, offering a relaxing stay with its array of amenities. Guests can enjoy traditional hot springs and an outdoor bath for ultimate rejuvenation. The hotel provides a comfortable atmosphere, complemented by convenient services like 24-hour room service and a restaurant, ensuring a pleasant experience for all visitors to Japan.
Services & Amenities at View Hotel Heisei
View Hotel Heisei offers an array of amenities for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Relaxation options include a spa, sauna, hot spring facilities, and an outdoor bath. For dining, there's a restaurant and 24-hour room service, alongside a vending machine. Other conveniences include daily housekeeping, breakfast service, a 24-hour front desk, and on-site parking. Each room features a telephone with an alarm clock, and Hungarian-speaking staff are also available.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Sauna
Spa
Hot Spring Bath
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room service [24-hour]
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Karaoke
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Alarm clock telephone ringers in all rooms
open air bath
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About View Hotel Heisei
1. Does View Hotel Heisei offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, View Hotel Heisei provides free Wi-Fi and internet access for guests.
2. Is parking available at View Hotel Heisei?
Yes, on-site parking is available at View Hotel Heisei.
3. Does View Hotel Heisei have a restaurant?
Yes, there is a restaurant available at View Hotel Heisei.
4. Is breakfast served at View Hotel Heisei?
Yes, View Hotel Heisei offers breakfast service.
5. Does View Hotel Heisei have a spa or sauna?
Yes, guests can enjoy a spa and sauna at View Hotel Heisei.
6. Are there hot spring facilities at View Hotel Heisei?
Yes, View Hotel Heisei features hot spring facilities and an outdoor bath.
7. Is the front desk at View Hotel Heisei open 24 hours?
Yes, View Hotel Heisei provides a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
8. Does View Hotel Heisei offer room service?
Yes, 24-hour room service is available at View Hotel Heisei.
9. What types of entertainment are available at View Hotel Heisei?
Guests at View Hotel Heisei can enjoy karaoke.
10. Are there vending machines at View Hotel Heisei?
Yes, View Hotel Heisei has vending machines on site.
