Yanaka no Taisuke
Facilities Details
2 Available Room Types
Japanese-Style Townhouse
60 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Microwave
Washing machine
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Private Entrance
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Stovetop
Bidet
Mountain view
Landmark view
Cleaning Products
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
House
Heating
Non-smoking
Fan
TV
Bar
Electric Kettle
Refrigerator
Window
Daily housekeeping
Free laundry service
Air Conditioning
Kitchenware
Minibar
Free Wifi
Bidet
Kitchenette
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Washing machine
Kitchen
Slippers
Stovetop
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Microwave
Hotel Details
About Yanaka no Taisuke
Yanaka no Taisuke is a welcoming accommodation in Japan, offering a comfortable atmosphere perfect for travelers seeking a personalized experience. Guests can enjoy amenities such as free Wi-Fi and family rooms, making it an ideal choice for various stays. This property provides a range of activities for those who enjoy the outdoors, ensuring a memorable visit to Japan.
Services & Amenities at Yanaka no Taisuke
Yanaka no Taisuke provides guests with a variety of thoughtful services and amenities. These include private check-in/check-out, comfortable family rooms, and complimentary Wi-Fi. The property also offers air conditioning, heating, and laundry service for convenience. Guests can utilize a shared kitchen equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. For recreation, the property supports activities like hiking, skiing, fishing, and cycling, and offers books and toys for children. Yanaka no Taisuke maintains a non-smoking environment with dedicated non-smoking rooms.
Facilities Details
Front Desk Services
Private Check-in/Check-out
Activities
Hiking
Skiing
Fishing
Cycling
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Children's books and toys
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Heating
Microwave
Refrigerator
Frequently Asked Questions About Yanaka no Taisuke
1. Does Yanaka no Taisuke offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available at Yanaka no Taisuke for guests.
2. Are there family rooms at Yanaka no Taisuke?
Yes, Yanaka no Taisuke features comfortable family rooms.
3. Does Yanaka no Taisuke provide laundry service?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at Yanaka no Taisuke.
4. Is there a kitchen available for guests at Yanaka no Taisuke?
Yes, Yanaka no Taisuke offers a shared kitchen equipped with a microwave and refrigerator.
5. Is Yanaka no Taisuke a non-smoking property?
Yes, Yanaka no Taisuke is a non-smoking property with non-smoking rooms.
6. What outdoor activities are available at or near Yanaka no Taisuke?
Guests at Yanaka no Taisuke can enjoy activities such as hiking, skiing, fishing, and cycling.
7. Does Yanaka no Taisuke offer amenities for children?
Yes, Yanaka no Taisuke provides books and toys for children.
8. Does Yanaka no Taisuke have air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is available at Yanaka no Taisuke.
9. Is heating available at Yanaka no Taisuke?
Yes, heating is provided at Yanaka no Taisuke.















