Jas Hotel Takayama

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
48
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
5 Available Room Types
Economy Triple Room
11 Square Meter
Heating
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Window
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Free instant coffee
Shared Bathroom
Free bottled water
Standart Triple Room
13 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Bathrobes
Mirror
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Mosquito Net
Slippers
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Refrigerator
Carpeted
Desk
Ground floor available
Sofa
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Shared Bathroom
Economy Double Room
11 Square Meter
Japanese Triple Room
12 Square Meter
Japanese Quad Room
13 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About Jas Hotel Takayama
Jas Hotel Takayama is a welcoming 3-star hotel nestled in the scenic city of Takayama, Gifu, Japan. This comfortable accommodation offers a pleasant atmosphere, serving as an ideal base for travelers eager to explore the cultural heritage and natural beauty of the Takayama region.
Services & Amenities at Jas Hotel Takayama
Jas Hotel Takayama provides a variety of convenient services and amenities to enhance your stay. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and internet access, with Wi-Fi also available in public areas. The hotel features a delightful garden, offers tour services, and provides in-room breakfast service. Dining options include a restaurant, a bar, and special diet menus, alongside room service and a vending machine. Multilingual staff speaking English, Chinese (Cantonese and Mandarin), Indonesian, Japanese, Malay, and German are available to assist guests. Bicycles are also offered for guest use.
Location & Getting to Jas Hotel Takayama
Jas Hotel Takayama is strategically located at 3-43-1 Shinmeimachi in Takayama, Gifu, Japan. This prime location offers guests convenient access to the local charm and attractions of Takayama. Travelers can reach the hotel by following major transportation routes leading into the Gifu region and the heart of Takayama.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast in the Room
Alternative meal arrangement
Bar
Restaurant
Room Service
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Indonesian Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Malay Spoken
German Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Bicycles
Garden
Tours
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Car park [charges apply]
Frequently Asked Questions About Jas Hotel Takayama
1. Does Jas Hotel Takayama offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Jas Hotel Takayama provides free Wi-Fi and internet access for guests, with Wi-Fi also available in public areas.
2. What dining options are available at Jas Hotel Takayama?
Jas Hotel Takayama features a restaurant, a bar, and offers in-room breakfast service, special diet menus, room service, and a vending machine.
3. Are there tour services available at Jas Hotel Takayama?
Yes, Jas Hotel Takayama offers tour services for guests looking to explore the area.
4. What languages do the staff at Jas Hotel Takayama speak?
The staff at Jas Hotel Takayama are multilingual, speaking English, Chinese (Cantonese and Mandarin), Indonesian, Japanese, Malay, and German.
5. Does Jas Hotel Takayama have a garden?
Yes, Jas Hotel Takayama features a garden for guests to enjoy.
6. Can I rent bicycles at Jas Hotel Takayama?
Yes, bicycles are available for guest use at Jas Hotel Takayama.
7. Is room service available at Jas Hotel Takayama?
Yes, Jas Hotel Takayama provides room service for guests.
8. Does Jas Hotel Takayama offer breakfast in the room?
Yes, Jas Hotel Takayama offers in-room breakfast service.



















