Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Standard Single Room, Smoking
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Smoking allowed
TV
Heating
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Daily housekeeping
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Daily newspaper
Economy Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Heating
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Daily housekeeping
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Daily newspaper
Premium Plus Room, Non Smoking
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Heating
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Daily housekeeping
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Daily newspaper
Standard Single Room, Non Smoking
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Heating
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Daily housekeeping
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Daily newspaper
Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Heating
Toilet
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Daily housekeeping
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Daily newspaper
Hotel Details
About Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi is a comfortable 3-star hotel located in Fukuyama, Japan. This hotel chain is well-regarded for providing convenient and essential services, ensuring a pleasant stay for travelers seeking good value and a functional atmosphere in the city of Fukuyama.
Services & Amenities at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi ensures a comfortable stay with amenities like English-speaking, Japanese-speaking, and Portuguese-speaking staff, a kids' club, free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can also enjoy a massage service. Emphasizing health and safety, the hotel provides virus-killing disinfectants, body temperature measurement, daily room and public area disinfection, doctor/nurse on standby, staff wearing face masks, a first aid kit, and cashless payment services.
About the Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi Hotel Brand
Toyoko Inn is a prominent Japanese business hotel chain celebrated for its consistent quality and strategic locations, often found near major train stations across Japan. The brand is known for offering reliable accommodation and excellent value, making it a popular choice for both business and leisure travelers seeking efficiency and comfort.
Location & Getting to Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi
Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi is ideally situated in Fukuyama, Japan. The hotel's name highlights its convenient location near the Shinkansen Minami-guchi (South Exit) of Fukuyama Station. This prime position offers excellent accessibility for guests arriving by Japan's bullet train network, providing straightforward connections to other parts of Fukuyama and the wider region.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Food & Drink
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Vending machine
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Non-smoking Rooms
Service animals are welcome
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available, along with internet access and Wi-Fi in public areas at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
2. Are there staff members who speak English at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, English-speaking staff are available to assist guests at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
3. Does Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi have a kids' club?
Yes, a kids' club is available for younger guests at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
4. Does Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi offer massage services?
Yes, guests can enjoy massage services at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
5. Are there health and safety measures in place at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, the hotel implements virus-killing disinfectants, body temperature measurement, daily room and public area disinfection, doctor/nurse on standby, and staff wear face masks.
6. Can I make cashless payments at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, cashless payment services are available for convenience at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
7. Is a first aid kit available at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, a first aid kit is available on-site at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.
8. Are there Portuguese-speaking staff at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi?
Yes, Portuguese-speaking staff are available at Toyoko Inn Fukuyama-eki Shinkansen Minami-guchi.



















