Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
243
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking, Bathtub
34 Square Meter
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Laptop workspace
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Laptop workspace
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Executive Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Japanese-Style Quadruple Room - Non-Smoking
34 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
View
Electric Kettle
Bidet
City view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
About Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose
Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose is a 4-star hotel offering comfortable and modern accommodations. Guests can expect a welcoming atmosphere with essential amenities for a pleasant stay in Japan. The hotel focuses on providing convenience and a relaxing environment for travelers visiting the Chitose area.
Services & Amenities at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose
Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose provides a wide range of facilities including air conditioning, a restaurant, and daily housekeeping. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, heating, and non-smoking rooms. Services also include a 24-hour front desk, laundry service, dry cleaning, and currency exchange. The hotel offers a vending machine, fax/photocopying, designated smoking area, and staff fluent in English and Japanese, along with internet, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas.
About the Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose Hotel Brand
Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose is part of the Best Western Plus brand, renowned for its commitment to offering guests modern, comfortable, and well-appointed accommodations. This global hotel chain is recognized for providing an enhanced level of service and a broad range of amenities designed to ensure a satisfying and convenient travel experience for both leisure and business guests.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Vending Machine (drinks)
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Heating in public area
Laundromat
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
German Spoken
Bulgarian Spoken
Croatian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Heating
Non-smoking Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Service animals are welcome
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose
1. Does Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose provides free Wi-Fi for its guests, along with wired internet and Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Is there a restaurant at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose features a restaurant for guests' dining convenience.
3. What are the front desk hours at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose operates a 24-hour front desk, ensuring assistance is always available.
4. Are there laundry services available at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
Yes, guests at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose can utilize laundry service and dry cleaning facilities.
5. Does Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose have non-smoking rooms?
Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose offers non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
6. Is currency exchange available at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose provides currency exchange services.
7. Does Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose have heating and air conditioning?
Yes, rooms at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose are equipped with both air conditioning and heating.
8. What languages do the staff speak at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
The staff at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose are fluent in both English and Japanese.
9. Is there a vending machine at Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose?
Yes, Best Western Plus Hotel Fino Chitose has a vending machine available for guests.
















































