LOGHOTEL LARCH

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
110
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
5 Available Room Types
Cottage (5 Adults) - Room Only
101 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Radio
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
DVD/CD player
Toilet
Microwave
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Kitchen
Sofa
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Stovetop
Toaster
Bidet
Lake view
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Clothes Rack
Cottage (9 Adults) - Room Only
128 Square Meter
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Radio
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
DVD/CD player
Toilet
Microwave
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Kitchen
Sofa
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Stovetop
Toaster
Bidet
Lake view
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Dining Table
Clothes Rack
Cottage Family
128 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
DVD/CD player
Free Wifi
Mobile hotspot device
Radio
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Heating
Linens
Pajamas
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Complimentary tea
Dining Table
Full kitchen
Microwave
Refrigerator
Dining Area
Sofa
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Carbon monoxide detector
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Cottage
101 Square Meter
Mezzanine Triple Room
80 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About LOGHOTEL LARCH
LOGHOTEL LARCH is a charming 3-star hotel located in Japan, offering a tranquil retreat amidst nature. It provides a serene atmosphere, ideal for guests seeking relaxation. With comfortable family rooms and a focus on outdoor activities, LOGHOTEL LARCH ensures a pleasant stay for all visitors to Japan.
Services & Amenities at LOGHOTEL LARCH
LOGHOTEL LARCH offers a variety of services and amenities including daily housekeeping, family rooms, laundry service, and free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a designated smoking area, air conditioning, and a vending machine. Convenient facilities include a free shuttle service, free parking, and on-site shops. Recreational options feature hiking, BBQ facilities, a balcony, massage service, canoeing, and a spa. Heating is available, and both English and Japanese speaking staff are on hand, with internet and Wi-Fi accessible in public areas.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Spa
Hot Spring Bath
Parking and Transportation
Shuttle Service (free)
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Vending Machine (drinks)
BBQ Facilities
Bar
Restaurant
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Activities
Hiking
Canoeing
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Heating in public area
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Kids safety features
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Hand sanitizer
Room sanitization opt-out available
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Pets allowed
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About LOGHOTEL LARCH
1. Does LOGHOTEL LARCH offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, LOGHOTEL LARCH provides free Wi-Fi for guests, and Wi-Fi is also available in public areas.
2. Is free parking available at LOGHOTEL LARCH?
Yes, LOGHOTEL LARCH features complimentary on-site parking for guests.
3. Does LOGHOTEL LARCH have family rooms?
Yes, LOGHOTEL LARCH offers comfortable family rooms.
4. Are there air conditioning facilities at LOGHOTEL LARCH?
Yes, air conditioning is available at LOGHOTEL LARCH for guest comfort.
5. Does LOGHOTEL LARCH provide heating?
Yes, heating facilities are available at LOGHOTEL LARCH.
6. Can guests use laundry services at LOGHOTEL LARCH?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at LOGHOTEL LARCH.
7. Does LOGHOTEL LARCH offer a shuttle service?
Yes, LOGHOTEL LARCH provides a free shuttle service for guests.
8. Are spa and massage services available at LOGHOTEL LARCH?
Yes, guests can enjoy massage services and a spa at LOGHOTEL LARCH.
9. Does LOGHOTEL LARCH have BBQ facilities?
Yes, LOGHOTEL LARCH offers barbecue facilities for guest use.
10. What activities can I do at LOGHOTEL LARCH?
Guests at LOGHOTEL LARCH can enjoy activities such as hiking and canoeing.































