Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Economy Double Room - Smoking, Electronic Cigarette Only
12 Square Meter
Single Non-Smoking
12 Square Meter
Economy Double Non-Smoking
12 Square Meter
Single Room - Smoking, Electronic Cigarette Only
12 Square Meter
Twin Room - Non-Smoking
15 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan
Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan is a comfortable 3-star hotel offering a welcoming atmosphere for travelers in Nagoya, Japan. Located conveniently near Nagoya Station, guests can easily access the city's main transportation hub and explore popular attractions and shopping areas from this well-situated property.
Services & Amenities at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan
Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan provides guests with free Wi-Fi and internet access, including in public areas. A relaxing massage service is available. The hotel supports multilingual communication with Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, and Korean speaking staff, and offers cashless payment. Enhanced safety measures include daily room and public area disinfection, staff wearing face masks, free face masks, alcohol hand sanitizer, hot water laundry for linens, and social distancing.
About the Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan Hotel Brand
Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan is part of the Toyoko Inn hotel chain, a prominent Japanese brand renowned for providing comfortable, clean, and affordable accommodations with consistent service. Toyoko Inn hotels are typically located in convenient areas, often near major train stations, catering especially to business travelers and tourists seeking practical and reliable stays across Japan.
Location & Getting to Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan
Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan is situated at 3-9-17 Meieki, Nakamura, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan. Its strategic location, close to Nagoya Station, makes it highly accessible for travelers utilizing Japan's extensive rail network. Guests can easily reach the hotel from various parts of the city and beyond via train services to Nagoya Station, providing convenient access to local attractions and business districts.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Food & Drink
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Cleaning Services
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Korean Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Adults Only
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan?
Yes, Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan offers free Wi-Fi and internet access, including in public areas.
2. Does Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan offer massage services?
Yes, guests can enjoy a massage service at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan.
3. What languages are spoken by the staff at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan?
The staff at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan can communicate in Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, and Korean.
4. Are cashless payments accepted at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan?
Yes, Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan provides a cashless payment service.
5. What enhanced hygiene measures are in place at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan?
The hotel implements daily room and public area disinfection, provides alcohol hand sanitizer, and ensures linens are washed in hot water.
6. Are face masks provided for guests at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan?
Yes, free face masks are available for guests at Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan, and staff wear face masks.
7. Where is Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan located?
Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan is located at 3-9-17 Meieki, Nakamura, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan.
8. Is Toyoko Inn Nagoya-eki Sakuradori-guchi Shinkan conveniently located for public transportation?
Yes, the hotel is strategically located close to Nagoya Station, offering easy access to the rail network.
















