Bijou Suites Sorriso

Reviews from Guests
5.0/5
1
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Apartment
123 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Iron
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Washing machine
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Kitchen
Sofa
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Bidet
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private apartment in building
Clothes Rack
Additional toilet
Mirror
Free Wifi
Blackout curtains
Linens
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Free instant coffee
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Smoke detector
Bathtub
Non-smoking
One-Bedroom Apartment
44 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Iron
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Washing machine
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Kitchen
Sofa
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Bidet
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private apartment in building
Clothes Rack
1-Bedroom Apartment with Kitchen
44 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About Bijou Suites Sorriso
Bijou Suites Sorriso is a welcoming 3-star accommodation in Japan, offering a comfortable stay for travelers. This property specializes in convenient suite-style lodging, ideal for those seeking modern amenities. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi and the comfort of non-smoking rooms and a non-smoking property throughout their stay at Bijou Suites Sorriso.
Services & Amenities at Bijou Suites Sorriso
Bijou Suites Sorriso provides a range of essential facilities for a pleasant stay. Guests can benefit from amenities such as heating and air conditioning in both rooms and public areas, along with free Wi-Fi and internet access. The property offers family rooms, laundry service, and suit pressing service. For added convenience, there is contactless check-in/check-out, and invoices/tax receipts are available. The staff at Bijou Suites Sorriso includes English-speaking and Japanese-speaking personnel.
About the Bijou Suites Sorriso Hotel Brand
Bijou Suites Sorriso is part of the Bijou Suites brand, which specializes in offering well-appointed, apartment-style accommodations, primarily in Japan. This brand focuses on providing independent and comfortable living spaces for travelers, often equipped with modern conveniences for an extended or short-term stay, emphasizing a homely atmosphere during their visit to Bijou Suites Sorriso.
Location & Getting to Bijou Suites Sorriso
Bijou Suites Sorriso is situated in Japan. Specific location details and transportation information for reaching Bijou Suites Sorriso are not available in the provided data.
Facilities Details
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Suit Press
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Doctor/nurse on call
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Heating
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Bijou Suites Sorriso
1. Does Bijou Suites Sorriso offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Bijou Suites Sorriso provides free Wi-Fi access for guests, along with internet in public areas.
2. Are there non-smoking options available at Bijou Suites Sorriso?
Yes, Bijou Suites Sorriso offers non-smoking rooms and is a non-smoking property throughout.
3. Does Bijou Suites Sorriso have family rooms?
Yes, family rooms are available at Bijou Suites Sorriso.
4. What services are available for laundry at Bijou Suites Sorriso?
Guests at Bijou Suites Sorriso can utilize laundry service and suit pressing service.
5. Is air conditioning available at Bijou Suites Sorriso?
Yes, Bijou Suites Sorriso offers air conditioning in both rooms and public areas.
6. Does Bijou Suites Sorriso provide heating?
Yes, heating is available in rooms and public areas at Bijou Suites Sorriso.
7. What languages do the staff speak at Bijou Suites Sorriso?
The staff at Bijou Suites Sorriso includes both English-speaking and Japanese-speaking personnel.
8. Does Bijou Suites Sorriso offer contactless check-in/check-out?
Yes, contactless check-in/check-out service is available at Bijou Suites Sorriso.
9. Can I request an invoice or tax receipt at Bijou Suites Sorriso?
Yes, invoices and tax receipts are available for guests at Bijou Suites Sorriso.




























































