Somerset Ginza East Tokyo
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
8 Available Room Types
Comfort Double Room
Heating
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Kitchenware
Washing machine
Kitchen
Slippers
Stovetop
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Iron
Clothes Rack
Refrigerator
TV
Microwave
Executive Double Room
Heating
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Kitchenware
Washing machine
Kitchen
Slippers
Stovetop
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Iron
Clothes Rack
Refrigerator
TV
Microwave
Deluxe Double Room
Heating
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Kitchenware
Washing machine
Kitchen
Slippers
Stovetop
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Iron
Clothes Rack
Refrigerator
TV
Microwave
Basic Double Room
Heating
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Kitchenware
Washing machine
Kitchen
Slippers
Stovetop
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Iron
Clothes Rack
Refrigerator
TV
Microwave
Executive City View Room
47 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Scale
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Heating
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Dining Table
Full kitchen
Kitchenware
Microwave
Refrigerator
Wine glasses
Carpeted
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Laptop workspace
Openable window
Dining Area
Separate living room
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes dryer
Clothes Rack
Ironing Facilities
Trouser press
Washing machine
Baby cot (upon request)
Accessible by elevator
Accessible by stairs
Detached
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Non-smoking
Separate shower/bathtub
TV
Hotel Details
About Somerset Ginza East Tokyo
Somerset Ginza East Tokyo is a distinguished 4-star serviced residence offering a comfortable and stylish stay in the vibrant heart of Tokyo, Japan. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, the property provides a welcoming atmosphere for guests exploring the Ginza area and beyond, ensuring a memorable experience in this dynamic city.
Services & Amenities at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo
Guests at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services, including multilingual staff proficient in English, French, and Japanese. The residence also features a kids club, complimentary Wi-Fi, and internet access, with Wi-Fi available in public areas. Enhanced health and safety measures are in place, such as virus disinfectant products, daily disinfection of common areas, sanitized guest rooms, hand sanitizer, and cashless payment options.
About the Somerset Ginza East Tokyo Hotel Brand
Somerset Ginza East Tokyo is part of the Somerset Serviced Residence brand, known for offering spacious and stylish serviced apartments. As a prominent brand under The Ascott Limited, a leading international lodging owner-operator, Somerset properties are recognized for providing comfortable and convenient living experiences, ideal for extended stays in prime city locations worldwide, including Tokyo.
Location & Getting to Somerset Ginza East Tokyo
Somerset Ginza East Tokyo is conveniently located at 4-1-12 Tsukiji, Chuo, in the heart of Tokyo, Japan. This prime address places guests in the bustling Ginza area, renowned for its shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. The residence is easily accessible via Tokyo's efficient public transportation network, with various metro and train stations nearby connecting to major city landmarks and business districts.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Suit Press
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
French Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Service animals are welcome
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Somerset Ginza East Tokyo
1. What languages do the staff speak at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo?
Staff at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo are proficient in English, French, and Japanese to assist guests.
2. Is Wi-Fi available at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo?
Yes, Somerset Ginza East Tokyo offers complimentary Wi-Fi and internet access, with Wi-Fi available in public areas.
3. Does Somerset Ginza East Tokyo have a kids club?
Yes, Somerset Ginza East Tokyo features a kids club for younger guests.
4. What health and safety measures are implemented at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo?
Somerset Ginza East Tokyo implements enhanced health and safety measures, including virus disinfectant products, daily disinfection of common areas, sanitized guest rooms, hand sanitizer, and washing linens at high temperatures.
5. Are cashless payments accepted at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo?
Yes, Somerset Ginza East Tokyo offers cashless payment services for guest convenience.
6. Are guest rooms at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo disinfected?
Yes, guest rooms at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo undergo thorough disinfection as part of health and safety protocols.
7. Is internet access available in the rooms at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo?
Yes, internet access is available in the rooms at Somerset Ginza East Tokyo.


























