Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
6
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Twin Room - Smoking
12 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
On-demand movies
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Fan
Heating
Linens
Pajamas
Slippers
Microwave
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Trash cans
Wardrobe/Closet
Ironing Facilities
Trouser press
Fire extinguisher
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Bathtub
Shower
Twin Room - Non-Smoking
12 Square Meter
Single Smoking
10 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu Property Details
Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu in Japan offers comfortable and budget-friendly accommodation. This 3-star hotel provides a practical stay for travelers, focusing on essential amenities for a pleasant visit to the area.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu benefit from free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel provides conveniences like a vending machine, air conditioning in public areas, an elevator, daily housekeeping, coin-operated laundry, and a laundry service. Staff fluent in English, Japanese, and Croatian are available. Entertainment options include a game room and a nightclub. The property also supports cashless payments, daily sterilization of public areas, and hot water linen and laundry washing for optimal hygiene.
About the Property Brand
Hotel Livemax is a well-known hotel chain in Japan, recognized for its network of budget-friendly accommodations. The brand focuses on providing convenient and comfortable stays for travelers across various locations.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Vending machine
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Laundromat
Nightclub/DJ
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in common areas
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Croatian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Non-smoking Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet access are available, including Wi-Fi in public areas at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu.
2. Does Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu have laundry facilities?
Yes, Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu offers coin-operated laundry and a laundry service for guests.
3. What languages do the staff speak at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
The staff at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu speak English, Japanese, and Croatian.
4. Are there vending machines available at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Yes, Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu has a vending machine for guest convenience.
5. Is there air conditioning at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Yes, air conditioning is available in public areas at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu.
6. Does Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu offer daily cleaning?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is provided at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu.
7. Can guests use cashless payment methods at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Yes, cashless payment is available at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu.
8. Does Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu offer entertainment facilities?
Yes, Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu features a game room and a nightclub for guest entertainment.
9. What cleanliness measures are taken at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu implements daily sterilization of public areas and hot water linen and laundry washing.
10. Is there an elevator at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu?
Yes, an elevator is available for guest convenience at Hotel Livemax BUDGET Kita Fuchu.












