Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
651
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Triple Room
31 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
Pay-per-view Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Iron
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
TV
Quadruple Room
31 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
Pay-per-view Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Iron
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
TV
Superior Triple Room, Non Smoking
Heating
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Superior Fourth Room, Non Smoking
Heating
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Iron
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
DVD/CD player
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Double Room
17 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
Pay-per-view Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Iron
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
TV
Hotel Details
Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku Property Details
Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku is a welcoming 3-star property located in the vibrant Shinjuku district of Tokyo, Japan. Guests can expect a comfortable stay with essential amenities, making it a convenient choice for travelers exploring the bustling city. The hotel provides a pleasant atmosphere for both leisure and business stays in a popular area known for its entertainment and dining.
Services & Amenities
Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku offers a variety of facilities for a comfortable stay, including Free Wi-Fi, family rooms, and a restaurant for dining. Guests can also benefit from heating, air conditioning, massage services, laundry service, dry cleaning, and ironing service. The hotel provides non-smoking rooms, room service, meeting/banquet facilities, fax/photocopying services, and a 24-hour front desk. Facilities for disabled guests are also available, and the staff can communicate in English, Chinese (Mandarin), and French.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Vending machine
Western breakfast
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Ticket Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Shops
Shops (on site)
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Covid-19 testing service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
French Spoken
German Spoken
Italian Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Nepali
Portuguese Spoken
Russian Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Vietnamese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Bulgarian Spoken
Catalan Spoken
Czech Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Croatian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Heating
Non-smoking Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Air Conditioning
Garden
Tours
Hypoallergenic room available
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku
1. Is there Wi-Fi available at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku?
Yes, Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku offers Free Wi-Fi for guests.
2. Does Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku have a restaurant?
Yes, there is a restaurant available on-site at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku.
3. Are family rooms available at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku?
Yes, Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku provides family rooms for guests.
4. What kind of laundry services does Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku offer?
Guests can utilize laundry service, dry cleaning, and ironing service at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku.
5. Are there non-smoking rooms at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku?
Yes, Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku offers non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
6. What languages do the staff speak at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku?
The staff at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku can communicate in English, Chinese (Mandarin), and French.
7. Is the front desk at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku open 24 hours?
Yes, Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku features a 24-hour front desk.
8. Does Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku provide massage services?
Yes, massage services are available at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku.
9. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku?
Yes, Hotel Rose Garden Shinjuku offers facilities designed for disabled guests.





























