Atlantis Residences Melaka

Reviews from Guests
5.0/5
1
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Hotel Details
About Atlantis Residences Melaka
Atlantis Residences Melaka is a contemporary 4-star accommodation located in Melaka City, Malaysia. This residence offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for travelers seeking a relaxing stay in this historic Malaysian city.
Services & Amenities at Atlantis Residences Melaka
Atlantis Residences Melaka provides a variety of convenient facilities including English, Mandarin, Indonesian, and Malay speaking staff, dishes and dining utensils, a microwave, refrigerator, liquid soap, a fan, and a balcony. Guests can also benefit from professional cleaning services, adherence to cleanliness and hygiene standards, contactless check-in/check-out, sanitization, and complimentary Wi-Fi.
Location & Getting to Atlantis Residences Melaka
Atlantis Residences Melaka is situated on KSB 11A Road in Melaka City, Malaysia. This prime location provides easy access within the vibrant Melaka area, offering convenient travel to various points of interest in the city.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Activities
Tennis Court
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Convenience Store (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Indonesian Spoken
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Microwave
Refrigerator
Body wash
Fans (ceiling or portable)
Cleaned by professional cleaning company
Contactless check-in/check-out
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Pets allowed
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Atlantis Residences Melaka
1. Does Atlantis Residences Melaka offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Atlantis Residences Melaka provides complimentary Wi-Fi for guests.
2. What kitchen facilities are available at Atlantis Residences Melaka?
Atlantis Residences Melaka offers kitchen facilities including a microwave, refrigerator, dishes, and dining utensils.
3. What amenities can I expect in the rooms at Atlantis Residences Melaka?
Rooms at Atlantis Residences Melaka feature amenities such as liquid soap, a fan, and a balcony.
4. What cleaning services are provided at Atlantis Residences Melaka?
Atlantis Residences Melaka ensures professional cleaning, adhering to high cleanliness and hygiene standards, including sanitization.
5. Does Atlantis Residences Melaka offer contactless check-in and check-out?
Yes, Atlantis Residences Melaka provides contactless check-in and check-out services for guest convenience.
6. What languages do the staff at Atlantis Residences Melaka speak?
The staff at Atlantis Residences Melaka are multilingual, speaking English, Mandarin, Indonesian, and Malay.
7. What is the star rating of Atlantis Residences Melaka?
Atlantis Residences Melaka is a 4-star accommodation.
8. Where is Atlantis Residences Melaka located?
Atlantis Residences Melaka is located on KSB 11A Road in Melaka City, Malaysia.




