Santorini Hotel Melaka
Facilities Details
7 Available Room Types
Family Suite
16 Square Meter
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Iron
Roll-in shower
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Standard Twin Room
8 Square Meter
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Iron
Roll-in shower
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Deluxe Double Room
10 Square Meter
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Iron
Roll-in shower
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Standard Double Room
10 Square Meter
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Iron
Roll-in shower
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Superior Triple Room
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Iron
Roll-in shower
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Hotel Details
About Santorini Hotel Melaka
Santorini Hotel Melaka offers a comfortable and welcoming stay in the heart of Melaka, Malaysia. This hotel ensures a convenient experience for guests with essential amenities like free Wi-Fi and 24-hour room service, alongside dedicated health and safety protocols. Situated in the vibrant city, it provides a practical base for exploring Melaka.
Services & Amenities at Santorini Hotel Melaka
Santorini Hotel Melaka provides a variety of services for guest comfort and peace of mind. The hotel features multilingual staff fluent in English, Mandarin, and Malay. Guests can stay connected with free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas, complemented by convenient 24-hour room service. The hotel prioritizes safety with daily room and common area disinfection, body temperature measurement, and staff wearing face masks. Additionally, free face masks, alcohol hand sanitizer, and a first aid kit are available, with a doctor or nurse on standby. Linens and laundry are washed with hot water.
Location & Getting to Santorini Hotel Melaka
Santorini Hotel Melaka is centrally located at 1A Kota Laksamana 1/2, Taman Kota Laksamana, in the historical city of Melaka, Malaysia. Its address in Taman Kota Laksamana ensures accessibility to the surrounding area. Travelers can easily reach the hotel by private car or taxi, using major roads within Melaka.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Room service [24-hour]
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Body thermometer
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Malay Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Santorini Hotel Melaka
1. Does Santorini Hotel Melaka offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Santorini Hotel Melaka provides free Wi-Fi for its guests.
2. Are there multilingual staff at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Yes, Santorini Hotel Melaka has staff who speak English, Mandarin, and Malay.
3. Is 24-hour room service available at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Yes, 24-hour room service is available for guests at Santorini Hotel Melaka.
4. What health and safety measures are implemented at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Santorini Hotel Melaka implements daily room disinfection, daily common area disinfection, body temperature measurement, and staff wear face masks. Free face masks and alcohol hand sanitizer are also provided.
5. Is internet access available at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Yes, guests can enjoy internet access and Wi-Fi in public areas at Santorini Hotel Melaka.
6. Is a first aid kit available at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Yes, a first aid kit is available for guests at Santorini Hotel Melaka.
7. Is there a doctor or nurse on standby at Santorini Hotel Melaka?
Yes, Santorini Hotel Melaka has a doctor or nurse on standby.
8. Where is Santorini Hotel Melaka located?
Santorini Hotel Melaka is located at 1A Kota Laksamana 1/2, Taman Kota Laksamana, Melaka, Malaysia.



























