The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana
Facilities Details
6 Available Room Types
Deluxe Family Room for 5 People
60 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Air Conditioning
Fan
Dining Table
Dishwasher
Full kitchen
Refrigerator
Fireplace
Sitting Area
Sofa
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Ironing Facilities
Safe
Smoke detector
TV
Double Queen
60 Square Meter
Family 2 Bedroom Suite
60 Square Meter
Deluxe 2 Bedroom Suite
60 Square Meter
Couple Room
65 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana
The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana is a welcoming 4-star residence located in Melaka, Malaysia. This property offers a comfortable and relaxed atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking a pleasant stay with convenient access to the city's attractions. Guests can enjoy amenities such as a swimming pool and a tennis court.
Services & Amenities at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana
The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana offers a range of facilities for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and internet access, along with Wi-Fi in public areas. The property features a swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, and a tennis court. Staff fluent in English, Cantonese, Mandarin, and Malay are available. For safety, daily room and common area disinfection, first aid kits, hand sanitizer, and social distancing measures are implemented, with rooms cleaned after each guest. A dining area is also provided.
Location & Getting to The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana
The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana is conveniently located in Melaka, Malaysia, offering guests access to the city's unique charm and nearby attractions. Travelers can easily reach this accommodation within the Melaka area.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Room Service
Activities
Tennis Court
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Playground
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Cleaning Services
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Staff trained in safety protocol
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana
1. Is there a swimming pool at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
Yes, The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana features both a swimming pool and an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
2. Does The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana can benefit from free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas.
3. What languages do the staff speak at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
The staff at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana are proficient in English, Cantonese, Mandarin, and Malay.
4. Are there health and safety measures in place at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
Yes, the property implements daily room disinfection, daily common area disinfection, provides first aid kits and alcohol hand sanitizer, enforces social distancing, and cleans rooms after each guest.
5. Does The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana have a tennis court?
Yes, The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana offers a tennis court for guest recreation.
6. Is a dining area available at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
Yes, a designated dining area is available for guests at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana.
7. Is internet access available at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
Yes, The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana provides internet access throughout the property.
8. What kind of cleaning is done for guest rooms at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana?
Rooms at The Wave Residence Melaka Kota Laksamana are disinfected daily and thoroughly cleaned every time there is a change of guests.
















