The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
1,297
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Poolside Suite King City View
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Shower
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Private Pool
Executive Twin Room, Balcony City View
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Shower
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Executive Suite, 2 Bedrooms, City View
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Shower
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Premier Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Shower
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Poolside Suite Twin City View
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Blackout curtains
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Shower
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Private Pool
Hotel Details
About The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay
The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay offers a comfortable 4-star stay in the heart of Malacca City, Malaysia. This welcoming residence provides a serene atmosphere, perfect for both leisure and family travelers looking to explore the vibrant city. Guests can enjoy modern comforts and convenient access to Malacca's attractions, ensuring a memorable experience in this historic Malaysian city.
Services & Amenities at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay
Guests at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay can enjoy a range of convenient services and amenities. Stay connected with free Wi-Fi and internet access available in public areas. The hotel features a refreshing outdoor swimming pool and a fitness center for recreation. Families will appreciate the kids' club, while laundry service is available for added convenience. The hotel also prioritizes guest well-being with virus disinfection products and body temperature measuring devices, and supports cashless payment services. Multilingual staff, including English, Chinese (Cantonese and Mandarin), Korean, Malay, Portuguese, and Tamil speakers, are on hand to assist guests.
About the The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay Hotel Brand
The Pines Residence Melaka is managed By Beestay, offering a commitment to quality and comfort for travelers visiting Malacca, Malaysia. This residence operates under the Beestay management, ensuring a consistent standard of service and hospitality for guests seeking a pleasant stay in the area.
Location & Getting to The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay
The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay is conveniently located at 33 Jalan Tun Sri Lanang in Malacca City, Malaysia. Its central location offers easy access to the city's various attractions. Travelers arriving by car can reach the hotel via major roads leading into Malacca City, with Jalan Tun Sri Lanang serving as a key reference point for navigation within the city.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Parking and Transportation
Bicycle Rental
Food & Drink
A la carte breakfast
Alternative meal arrangement
Asian breakfast
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
24-Hour Front Desk
Lockers
Activities
Water Park
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Playground
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Korean Spoken
Malay Spoken
Tamil
Portuguese Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Slovenian Spoken
Lao Spoken
Lithuanian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Garden
Car park [charges apply]
Frequently Asked Questions About The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay
1. Does The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay provides free Wi-Fi for its guests, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Are there swimming facilities at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay?
Yes, The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay features a swimming pool, specifically an outdoor swimming pool, for guests to enjoy.
3. Does The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay have a fitness center?
Yes, guests at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay can utilize the fitness center or gym facilities during their stay.
4. Is there a kids' club at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay?
Yes, The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay offers a kids' club or children's club for younger guests.
5. What languages do the staff speak at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay?
The staff at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay are multilingual, speaking English, Chinese (Cantonese and Mandarin), Korean, Malay, Portuguese, and Tamil.
6. Does The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay offer laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available at The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay.
7. Does The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay accept cashless payments?
Yes, The Pines Residence Melaka By Beestay offers cashless payment services for guests.























































