Bayfront Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
29
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
5 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room - 1 Queen Sized Bed
15 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Free bottled water
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Ironing Facilities
Non-smoking
Shower
Executive Triple
20 Square Meter
Deluxe Room - Twin Bed
15 Square Meter
Grand Family Suite Sea View
30 Square Meter
Executive Suite
20 Square Meter
Hotel Details
About Bayfront Hotel
Bayfront Hotel is a comfortable 3-star accommodation located in Port Dickson, Malaysia. This hotel offers a welcoming atmosphere for travelers looking to explore the beautiful Negeri Sembilan region and enjoy a pleasant stay.
Services & Amenities at Bayfront Hotel
Bayfront Hotel provides a range of services to enhance guest stays, including complimentary Wi-Fi and internet access available in both rooms and public areas. Guests can benefit from daily housekeeping, a designated smoking area, and the convenience of staff fluent in English, Mandarin, Malay, and Spanish. The hotel also prioritizes guest well-being with daily room and common area disinfection, staff wearing face masks, alcohol-based hand sanitizer, linens washed at high temperatures, social distancing measures of at least 1 meter, and temperature checks.
Location & Getting to Bayfront Hotel
Bayfront Hotel is situated in Kampung Bahasa Kapor, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia. The hotel's convenient location in Port Dickson allows travelers to easily access local attractions and explore the surrounding area. The hotel is accessible via major roads within Port Dickson.
Facilities Details
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Family/child friendly
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Malay Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Bayfront Hotel
1. Does Bayfront Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Bayfront Hotel provides free Wi-Fi and internet access, including Wi-Fi in public areas, for guests.
2. What languages do staff at Bayfront Hotel speak?
Staff at Bayfront Hotel are fluent in English, Mandarin, Malay, and Spanish to assist guests.
3. Are there designated smoking areas at Bayfront Hotel?
Yes, Bayfront Hotel provides a designated smoking area for guests.
4. Does Bayfront Hotel offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is provided at Bayfront Hotel.
5. What hygiene measures are implemented at Bayfront Hotel?
Bayfront Hotel implements daily room and common area disinfection, staff wear face masks, provides alcohol-based hand sanitizer, washes linens at high temperatures, maintains social distancing of at least 1 meter, and conducts temperature checks.
6. What is the star rating of Bayfront Hotel?
Bayfront Hotel is a 3-star property.
7. Where is Bayfront Hotel located?
Bayfront Hotel is located in Kampung Bahasa Kapor, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia.



















