Hotel Illua

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
44
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Standard City Twin
36 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
Slippers
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Internet [LAN]
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Telephone
Sitting Area
Super Deluxe Ocean Double
Towels
Non-smoking
Slippers
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Internet [LAN]
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Telephone
Sitting Area
Deluxe Ocean Double
33 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
Slippers
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Internet [LAN]
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Telephone
Sitting Area
Super Deluxe Ocean Twin
Towels
Non-smoking
Heating
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Internet [LAN]
Free Toiletries
Tea/Coffee Maker
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Telephone
Sitting Area
Desk
Free bottled water
Spa Terrace Room
Towels
Non-smoking
Slippers
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Balcony/Terrace
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Internet [LAN]
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Bidet
Telephone
Sitting Area
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Hotel Illua is a 3-star hotel in Haeundae, Busan, South Korea. It offers a comfortable stay with free Wi-Fi, daily housekeeping, and a range of multilingual staff support. Guests can also enjoy access to a kids' club, garden, and spa, making Hotel Illua a practical choice for travelers in Busan.
Facilities and Services
Hotel Illua offers free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, a kids' club, garden, spa, and daily housekeeping. The property also lists daily room disinfection, daily disinfection of public areas, staff wearing masks, first aid kit, alcohol hand sanitizer, social distancing measures, and protective screens.
Location and Transportation
Hotel Illua is located in Haeundae, Busan, South Korea, an area known for its city and coastal setting. The hotel is positioned in a well-connected part of Busan, with access suited to travelers arriving by local transport within the city and from major transport hubs in South Korea.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Spa
Food & Drink
A la carte breakfast
Bar
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Currency Exchange
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Projector/LED display
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Italian Spoken
German Spoken
Russian Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Azerbaijani Spoken
Bulgarian Spoken
Danish Spoken
Greek Spoken
Estonian Spoken
Slovak Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Slovenian Spoken
Lao Spoken
Lithuanian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Garden
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Illua
1. Is Hotel Illua a 3-star hotel?
Yes, Hotel Illua is a 3-star hotel.
2. Does Hotel Illua offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Illua.
3. Does Hotel Illua have a kids' club?
Yes, Hotel Illua has a kids' club.
4. Are there staff who speak English at Hotel Illua?
Yes, English-speaking staff are available.
5. Are there staff who speak Chinese at Hotel Illua?
Yes, Mandarin-speaking staff are available.
6. Are there staff who speak Japanese at Hotel Illua?
Yes, Japanese-speaking staff are available.
7. Are there staff who speak Korean at Hotel Illua?
Yes, Korean-speaking staff are available.
8. Does Hotel Illua have a spa?
Yes, Hotel Illua has a spa.
9. Does Hotel Illua have a garden?
Yes, Hotel Illua has a garden.
10. Does Hotel Illua provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is available.



























