Mirabell Motel

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
11
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
1 Available Room Types
Standard Double
25 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
On-demand movies
Cable Channels
Air Conditioning
Daily newspaper
Fan
Heating
Tea/Coffee Maker
Free bottled water
Microwave
Refrigerator
Desk
Sitting Area
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Ironing Facilities
Washing machine
Bathtub
Internet [LAN]
Non-smoking
Shower
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Mirabell Motel is a motel in Busan, South Korea, offering a simple and practical stay with a 2-star rating. It features a non-smoking setting with selected facilities for convenience, including room service, daily housekeeping, and accessible facilities. The property also provides a 24-hour front desk and tour service for added ease during your stay.
Facilities and Services
Mirabell Motel offers Free Wi-Fi, internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk, tour service, room service, special diet menus on request, daily housekeeping, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, non-smoking rooms, a smoking area, a hair salon/beauty salon, a souvenir/gift shop, staff speaking Korean, staff speaking Dutch, and parking for a fee.
Location and Transportation
Mirabell Motel is located on Jungang-daero 179beon-gil in Dong-gu, Busan, South Korea. The area offers an urban city setting in Dong-gu, with convenient access for travelers in Busan. Transportation can be arranged through the property’s tour service, and parking is available for a fee.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Entertainment Staff
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Korean Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Mirabell Motel
1. Does Mirabell Motel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Mirabell Motel?
Yes, the front desk is open 24 hours.
3. Does Mirabell Motel provide room service?
Yes, room service is available.
4. Is daily housekeeping available at Mirabell Motel?
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided.
5. Does Mirabell Motel have an elevator?
Yes, the property has an elevator.
6. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Mirabell Motel?
Yes, facilities for disabled guests are available.
7. Is parking available at Mirabell Motel?
Yes, parking is available for a fee.
8. Can guests request special diet menus at Mirabell Motel?
Yes, special diet menus are available on request.
9. What languages do the staff speak at Mirabell Motel?
The staff speak Korean and Dutch.







