Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
32
Reviews
from real guests
Hotel Details
About Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong offers guests a comfortable 3-star resort experience in the scenic region of Yangpyeong, South Korea. This inviting accommodation is ideal for travelers seeking a relaxing retreat, providing a welcoming atmosphere for all visitors.
Services & Amenities at Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong
null
About the Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong Hotel Brand
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong is part of Hanwha Resorts, a prominent leisure and hospitality brand under the Hanwha Group. Hanwha Group is a major South Korean conglomerate with diverse business interests, including a network of resorts and other recreational properties across the country, known for their quality and guest services.
Location & Getting to Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong is situated in the picturesque area of Yangpyeong, South Korea, offering a tranquil setting away from the bustling city. Travelers can conveniently reach the resort by private vehicle or local taxi services, navigating towards the beautiful Yangpyeong region. Specific public transportation options are not detailed for this location.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong
1. What type of accommodation is Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong?
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong is a comfortable 3-star resort located in South Korea.
2. Where is Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong located?
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong is situated in the scenic Yangpyeong area of South Korea.
3. What is the star rating of Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong?
Hanwha Resorts Yangpyeong holds a 3-star rating, offering a pleasant stay for its guests.
