Minihotel Poongdaengi
Facilities Details
9 Available Room Types
Double Room
13 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Towels
Clothes Rack
Small Twin Room
13 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Towels
Clothes Rack
Basic Triple Room
17 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Towels
Clothes Rack
Single Room
13 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Towels
Clothes Rack
Triple Room
17 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Towels
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
About Minihotel Poongdaengi
Minihotel Poongdaengi offers a comfortable and welcoming stay in South Korea. This charming accommodation provides a pleasant atmosphere for travelers seeking a convenient base for their adventures. Guests can enjoy a restful environment designed to ensure a memorable visit, making Minihotel Poongdaengi an inviting choice in South Korea.
Services & Amenities at Minihotel Poongdaengi
Minihotel Poongdaengi provides non-smoking rooms, family rooms, and soundproof rooms. Guests benefit from express and private check-in/check-out, heating, air conditioning, and a designated smoking area. Shared facilities include a kitchen, lounge/TV area, and game room. A bar is available. Free Wi-Fi and internet access are provided, including Wi-Fi in public areas. Multilingual staff speak English, Japanese, and Korean. Daily disinfection of public areas ensures a clean environment at Minihotel Poongdaengi.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Bar
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
Private Check-in/Check-out
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Daily disinfection in common areas
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Heating
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Hypoallergenic room available
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Security [24-hour]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Minihotel Poongdaengi
1. Does Minihotel Poongdaengi offer non-smoking rooms?
Yes, Minihotel Poongdaengi provides non-smoking rooms for guests.
2. Are there family rooms available at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
Yes, Minihotel Poongdaengi offers family rooms.
3. Can guests expect express check-in/check-out at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
Yes, express check-in/check-out services are available at Minihotel Poongdaengi.
4. Is air conditioning available at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
Yes, Minihotel Poongdaengi is equipped with air conditioning.
5. Does Minihotel Poongdaengi provide heating?
Yes, heating is available at Minihotel Poongdaengi.
6. Is Wi-Fi accessible at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet are available, including Wi-Fi in public areas at Minihotel Poongdaengi.
7. Does Minihotel Poongdaengi have a shared kitchen?
Yes, Minihotel Poongdaengi features a shared kitchen.
8. Is there a bar at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
Yes, Minihotel Poongdaengi has a bar for guests.
9. What languages do the staff speak at Minihotel Poongdaengi?
The staff at Minihotel Poongdaengi speak English, Japanese, and Korean.
10. Does Minihotel Poongdaengi have a game room?
Yes, a game room is available at Minihotel Poongdaengi.







































