Hotel Pier48
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Premium Room
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Telephone
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Streaming service like Netflix
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Two-Bedroom Suite
90 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Sofa
View
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Twin Room
30 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Sleep comfort items
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Streaming service like Netflix
Kids shampoo
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Family Suite
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Telephone
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Streaming service like Netflix
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Deluxe Room
25 Square Meter
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Blackout curtains
Free Wifi
Telephone
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Streaming service like Netflix
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
About Hotel Pier48
Hotel Pier48 is a comfortable accommodation option, perfect for travelers seeking a convenient stay. The hotel provides essential services and a welcoming atmosphere, making it a suitable choice for various guests visiting south-korea.
Services & Amenities at Hotel Pier48
Hotel Pier48 offers a range of facilities including a 24-hour reception, balconies, and both non-smoking and family rooms. Guests can benefit from free parking, free Wi-Fi, and air conditioning throughout the property. The staff, fluent in English and Korean, ensure a pleasant stay. For families, there is a kids' club. The hotel also prioritizes hygiene with virus-killing cleaning products, daily room disinfection, daily public area disinfection, staff wearing face masks, alcohol hand gel, and thorough linen washing.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Evening Entertainment
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Korean Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Security [24-hour]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Pier48
1. Does Hotel Pier48 offer free parking?
Yes, Hotel Pier48 provides free parking for its guests.
2. Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Pier48?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in rooms and public areas at Hotel Pier48, along with general internet access.
3. Does Hotel Pier48 have a 24-hour reception?
Yes, Hotel Pier48 operates with a 24-hour reception desk.
4. Are family rooms available at Hotel Pier48?
Yes, Hotel Pier48 offers comfortable family rooms designed for guests traveling with children.
5. Are non-smoking rooms available at Hotel Pier48?
Yes, Hotel Pier48 provides non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
6. Does Hotel Pier48 provide air conditioning?
Yes, all rooms and common areas at Hotel Pier48 are equipped with air conditioning.
7. What languages do the staff at Hotel Pier48 speak?
The staff at Hotel Pier48 are proficient in both English and Korean to assist guests.
8. Is there a kids' club at Hotel Pier48?
Yes, Hotel Pier48 features a kids' club or children's club for younger guests.
9. What health and safety measures are implemented at Hotel Pier48?
Hotel Pier48 uses virus-killing cleaning products, conducts daily disinfection of rooms and public areas, ensures staff wear face masks, provides alcohol hand gel, and washes all linen thoroughly.



































































