Landmark Songdo Stay
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Double Room
26 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Microwave
Private bathroom
Heating
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Bidet
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Soundproof
Patio
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Kitchen
Deluxe Twin Room
26 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Microwave
Private bathroom
Heating
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Bidet
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Superior Double Room
40 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Microwave
Private bathroom
Heating
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Sofa
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Bidet
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Deluxe Suite
Heating
Non-smoking
TV
Dining Table
Soundproof
Patio
Dining Area
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Bidet
Kitchenette
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Free Wifi
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Microwave
Standard Twin Room
Heating
Non-smoking
TV
Dining Table
Soundproof
Patio
Dining Area
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Bidet
Kitchenette
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Free Wifi
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Microwave
Hotel Details
About Landmark Songdo Stay
Landmark Songdo Stay is a comfortable 3-star hotel offering a welcoming atmosphere in South Korea. Ideal for both leisure and business travelers, this property provides a range of modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. Guests can look forward to a relaxing environment and convenient facilities during their visit to Landmark Songdo Stay.
Services & Amenities at Landmark Songdo Stay
Landmark Songdo Stay provides an array of facilities and services designed for guest comfort and convenience. These include non-smoking rooms, family rooms, free parking, heating, and air conditioning. Guests can stay connected with free Wi-Fi and internet access, including Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel also offers daily housekeeping, fax/photocopying services, a kids' club, a computer corner, a fitness center, and a garden. Multilingual staff speaking English, Chinese, Japanese, and Korean are available, along with ironing service and free movies for entertainment.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Kitchenette
Restaurant
Breakfast service
Activities
Golf Course (within 2 miles)
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Heating in public area
Invoice provided
Laundromat
On-site event hosting
Projector/LED display
Smoke-free property
Wi-Fi for special events
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Room sanitization opt-out available
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Spanish Spoken
French Spoken
Russian Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Arabic Spoken
Lao Spoken
Lithuanian Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Heating
Air Conditioning
Complimentary movies
Computer station
Garden
Tours
Yoga room
VIP Room Facilities
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Landmark Songdo Stay
1. Is free Wi-Fi available at Landmark Songdo Stay?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available throughout Landmark Songdo Stay, including in public areas.
2. Does Landmark Songdo Stay offer parking facilities?
Yes, Landmark Songdo Stay provides free parking for guests.
3. Are there family rooms at Landmark Songdo Stay?
Yes, family rooms are available at Landmark Songdo Stay.
4. Does Landmark Songdo Stay have a fitness center?
Yes, guests can utilize the fitness center at Landmark Songdo Stay.
5. Is air conditioning provided at Landmark Songdo Stay?
Yes, air conditioning is available in the rooms at Landmark Songdo Stay.
6. Does Landmark Songdo Stay have a kids' club?
Yes, Landmark Songdo Stay features a kids' club for younger guests.
7. What languages do the staff at Landmark Songdo Stay speak?
The staff at Landmark Songdo Stay speak English, Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese, and Korean.
8. Is daily housekeeping offered at Landmark Songdo Stay?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at Landmark Songdo Stay.
9. Does Landmark Songdo Stay have a garden?
Yes, a garden is available at Landmark Songdo Stay for guests to enjoy.
10. Are there non-smoking rooms at Landmark Songdo Stay?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available for guests at Landmark Songdo Stay.

























































































