Leafful House
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
About Leafful House
Leafful House in Seoul, South Korea, offers a comfortable and independent stay. This inviting accommodation provides guests with essential amenities for a convenient visit to the vibrant city, ideal for travelers seeking a home-away-from-home experience in a bustling urban environment.
Services & Amenities at Leafful House
Leafful House provides a range of amenities for a comfortable stay, including English and Korean-speaking staff, plates and dining utensils, a freezer, basic kitchenware, a microwave, and a refrigerator. Guests will also find liquid bath soap and a children's dinner set. For hygiene, the property offers professional cleaning, contactless check-in/check-out, alcohol hand sanitizer, a first aid kit, and expert disinfection services. Room cleaning is performed regularly.
Location & Getting to Leafful House
Leafful House is situated at 129-73 Dongsung, Jongno, Seoul, South Korea. This convenient location places guests in the vibrant Jongno district, offering easy access to explore the city's attractions. Travelers can navigate Seoul's well-connected public transportation network to reach the accommodation effortlessly.
Facilities Details
Entertainment and Family Services
Children's dinnerware
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Common Areas
Library
Cleaning Services
Hand sanitizer
First aid kit
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Rooms sanitized between stays
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Korean Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Freezer
Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
Microwave
Refrigerator
Body wash
Cleaned by professional cleaning company
Contactless check-in/check-out
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Leafful House
1. Does Leafful House have English-speaking staff?
Yes, Leafful House has English-speaking staff available to assist guests.
2. Are kitchen facilities available at Leafful House?
Yes, Leafful House provides plates, dining utensils, a freezer, basic kitchenware, a microwave, and a refrigerator.
3. Is a children's dinner set available at Leafful House?
Yes, a children's dinner set is available for guests at Leafful House.
4. Does Leafful House offer contactless check-in/check-out?
Yes, Leafful House offers contactless check-in and check-out services for convenience.
5. What hygiene measures are in place at Leafful House?
Leafful House implements professional cleaning, expert disinfection services, and provides alcohol hand sanitizer and a first aid kit.
6. Is room cleaning provided at Leafful House?
Yes, room cleaning is provided at Leafful House.
7. Are toiletries provided at Leafful House?
Yes, liquid bath soap is provided for guests at Leafful House.
8. Does Leafful House have Korean-speaking staff?
Yes, Leafful House has Korean-speaking staff available to assist guests.




