Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Standard Twin Room
20 Square Meter
Free Wifi
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Hair dryer
Toilet
Shower
Satellite Channels
Toiletries
Soundproof
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Bidet
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Deluxe Triple Room
57 Square Meter
Non-smoking
TV
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Dining Area
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Hair dryer
Toilet
Shower
Toiletries
Air Conditioning
Luxury Double Room
Free Wifi
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Hair dryer
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Toiletries
Soundproof
Private bathroom
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Bidet
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Deluxe Twin Room
Free Wifi
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Hair dryer
Toilet
Shower
Satellite Channels
Toiletries
Soundproof
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Bidet
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Deluxe Double Room
Free Wifi
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Hair dryer
Toilet
Shower
Satellite Channels
Toiletries
Soundproof
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Bidet
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Hotel Details
About Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront
Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront is a modern 4-star hotel offering a comfortable stay in New Taipei, Taiwan. Guests can enjoy a welcoming atmosphere and convenient amenities for a pleasant visit to the Sanchong area of Taipei.
Services & Amenities at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront
Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront provides a range of services and amenities including English and Mandarin speaking staff, a kids club, and free Wi-Fi throughout. The hotel prioritizes guest well-being with daily disinfection of public areas, disinfectant cleaning products, cashless payment options, first aid kits, hot water laundry for linens, social distancing measures, and room cleaning after every stay, with an option to decline in-room disinfection.
About the Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront Hotel Brand
Check Inn Select is a hotel brand known for providing modern and comfortable accommodation experiences, often featuring contemporary design and a focus on guest convenience. Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront upholds this standard, offering a pleasant and well-equipped environment for travelers.
Location & Getting to Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront
Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront is conveniently located at No. 77 Jiayun Road in Sanchong, New Taipei, Taiwan. This area offers accessible connections for exploring Taipei and its surroundings. Travelers can reach the hotel via major roads passing through Sanchong.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Service animals are welcome
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront
1. Does Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront provides free Wi-Fi access for guests, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. What languages do the staff speak at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront?
The staff at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront are proficient in English and Mandarin Chinese.
3. Does Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront have a kids club?
Yes, Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront features a kids club for younger guests.
4. What hygiene measures are in place at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront?
Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront implements daily disinfection of public areas, uses disinfectant cleaning products, washes linens in hot water, maintains social distancing, and cleans rooms after every stay.
5. Can guests opt out of room disinfection at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront?
Yes, guests at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront have the option to decline room disinfection service.
6. Does Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront offer cashless payment?
Yes, Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront provides cashless payment services for guest convenience.
7. Is there internet access available at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront?
Yes, internet access is available at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront, including free Wi-Fi.
8. Are first aid kits available at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront?
Yes, first aid kits are available at Check Inn Select New Taipei Sanchong Waterfront.






























