The Garden Living
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Double Room
24 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Dishwasher
Cable Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Mosquito Net
Garden view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Double Room
28 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Dishwasher
Cable Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Mosquito Net
Garden view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Deluxe Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Free Wifi
Desk
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
The Garden Living Property Details
The Garden Living is a comfortable 3-star accommodation located in Bangkok, Thailand. This inviting property offers a relaxed atmosphere, highlighted by its serene garden, free Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour front desk to ensure a pleasant stay in the bustling city.
Services & Amenities
The Garden Living provides a range of amenities including free and limited parking, air conditioning, balconies, non-smoking rooms, free Wi-Fi, a designated smoking area, a relaxing garden, vending machines for snacks and drinks, and meeting stationery. A 24-hour front desk is available for guest convenience.
Location and Transportation
The Garden Living is situated in the Bang Kapi district of Bangkok, Thailand, easily accessible via major thoroughfares like Ramkhamhaeng Road. This location provides convenient access for travelers navigating the city.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Parking (limited spaces)
Food & Drink
Vending Machine (drinks)
Vending machine
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Meeting stationery
Common Areas
Terrace
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Garden
Frequently Asked Questions About The Garden Living
1. What is the star rating of The Garden Living?
The Garden Living is a 3-star accommodation.
2. Does The Garden Living offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Garden Living provides free Wi-Fi for guests.
3. Is parking available at The Garden Living?
Yes, free and limited parking is available at The Garden Living.
4. Does The Garden Living have air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is available in the rooms at The Garden Living.
5. Are there non-smoking rooms at The Garden Living?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at the property.
6. Is there a garden at The Garden Living?
Yes, guests can enjoy a garden area at The Garden Living.
7. Does The Garden Living have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, The Garden Living offers a 24-hour front desk for guest assistance.
8. Are there vending machines at The Garden Living?
Yes, vending machines are available on site for drinks and snacks.































