Happy Condo Don Mueang
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Happy Condo Don Mueang Property Details
Happy Condo Don Mueang offers a comfortable and convenient stay in Thailand. This accommodation provides a pleasant atmosphere with essential amenities, including free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk, ensuring a smooth experience for all guests. The property is an excellent choice for travelers looking for practical lodging with helpful services.
Services & Amenities
Happy Condo Don Mueang provides a range of facilities for guest convenience, including free Wi-Fi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can utilize express check-in/check-out, lockers, and valet parking. The property offers air-conditioned non-smoking rooms, family rooms, and selected rooms with a balcony. Additional services include room service, daily housekeeping, dry cleaning, fax service, packed lunches, and vending machines for drinks and snacks. A designated smoking area and newspapers are also available.
Location and Transportation
Happy Condo Don Mueang is conveniently located in Thailand, near the Don Mueang area. Travelers arriving by air would find the property accessible, typically requiring private transportation or local taxi services to reach the hotel. The name suggests proximity to the Don Mueang airport, making it a practical option for those traveling through this hub.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Valet Parking
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Vending Machine (drinks)
Packed Lunches
Vending Machine (snacks)
Room Service
Front Desk Services
Newspapers
Express Check-in/Check-out
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Happy Condo Don Mueang
1. Is there free Wi-Fi available at Happy Condo Don Mueang?
Yes, Happy Condo Don Mueang offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Does Happy Condo Don Mueang provide free parking?
Yes, guests at Happy Condo Don Mueang can enjoy free parking facilities.
3. Is the front desk at Happy Condo Don Mueang open 24 hours?
Yes, Happy Condo Don Mueang has a 24-hour front desk for your convenience.
4. Are there family rooms available at Happy Condo Don Mueang?
Yes, family rooms are available to accommodate guests at Happy Condo Don Mueang.
5. Does Happy Condo Don Mueang offer air conditioning?
Yes, all accommodations at Happy Condo Don Mueang are equipped with air conditioning.
6. Are non-smoking rooms available at Happy Condo Don Mueang?
Yes, Happy Condo Don Mueang provides non-smoking rooms for guests.
7. Can I get room service at Happy Condo Don Mueang?
Yes, room service is available at Happy Condo Don Mueang for your convenience.
8. What dining options are available at Happy Condo Don Mueang?
Happy Condo Don Mueang offers packed lunches and vending machines for drinks and snacks.




