MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
1 Available Room Types
One-Bedroom Apartment
30 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Iron
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Dishwasher
Washing machine
Fireplace
Sofa
View
Stovetop
Bidet
Garden view
Pool view
Coffee Machine
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Detached
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room Property Details
MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room offers comfortable and inviting accommodations in Thailand. This property provides a warm and intimate atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking a relaxed stay in a well-connected area.
Services & Amenities
Guests at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, air conditioning, and laundry facilities. Additional services include ironing service, private check-in/check-out, daily housekeeping, and grocery deliveries. The property also features barbecue facilities, childcare service, a chapel/shrine, balconies, shops, dry cleaning, and a tour desk.
Location and Transportation
MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room is conveniently located near the MRT Huai Khwang station in Thailand. This location provides easy access to public transportation, allowing guests to explore the city effectively via the metro system.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Food & Drink
Grocery Deliveries
BBQ Facilities
Front Desk Services
Private Check-in/Check-out
Tour Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Chapel/Shrine
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Frequently Asked Questions About MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room
1. Does MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room have a swimming pool?
Yes, MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
2. Is air conditioning available at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room?
Yes, all accommodations at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room are equipped with air conditioning.
3. Does MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room offer laundry services?
Yes, the property provides both laundry service and dry cleaning for guests.
4. Are there shops available at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room?
Yes, there are shops conveniently located within the property for guests' needs.
5. Can guests arrange tours at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room?
Yes, MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room offers a tour desk service to help guests with their travel plans.
6. Does MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is available at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room.
7. Is there a private check-in/check-out option?
Yes, MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room offers private check-in/check-out services for convenience.
8. Are there barbecue facilities at MRT Huay Kwang Cozy Room?
Yes, guests can utilize the barbecue facilities available at the property for outdoor cooking.



























