The Cube Resort

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
6
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Standard Double Room
24 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Patio
Satellite Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Garden view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Bathroom
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Mirror
Non-smoking
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Bar
Wardrobe/Closet
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Daily housekeeping
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Free bottled water
Deluxe Twin Room
40 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Patio
Satellite Channels
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Garden view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Bathroom
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Mirror
Non-smoking
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Deluxe Triple Room
40 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Patio
Satellite Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Garden view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Non-smoking
Free Wifi
Deluxe Double Room
40 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Patio
Satellite Channels
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Garden view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Bathroom
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Mirror
Non-smoking
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Two-Bedroom Villa
84 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Toilet
Microwave
Patio
Satellite Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Garden view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
About The Cube Resort
The Cube Resort in Chanthaburi, Thailand offers a welcoming resort atmosphere ideal for travelers seeking comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy a pleasant stay with family-friendly accommodations and a relaxing garden environment.
Services & Amenities at The Cube Resort
The Cube Resort provides a range of services and amenities including family rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can stay connected with free Wi-Fi, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Additional comforts include daily housekeeping, balconies, non-smoking rooms, free parking, and air conditioning. The resort also features a kids club and a garden. Enhanced hygiene measures are in place with virus-killing cleaning products, cashless payment service, and daily room disinfection. Staff are available in both English and Thai.
Location & Getting to The Cube Resort
The Cube Resort is conveniently located at 3/19 T. Talat, Mueang Chanthaburi District, Chanthaburi, Thailand 22000. This prime location places guests in the heart of Chanthaburi, making it accessible for exploring the city and surrounding areas. Travelers can reach The Cube Resort via major roads within Chanthaburi province.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Luggage storage
Laundromat
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Hygiene certification
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Garden
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Wheelchair accessible
CCTV outside property
CCTV in common areas
Fire extinguisher
Frequently Asked Questions About The Cube Resort
1. Does The Cube Resort offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Cube Resort provides free Wi-Fi for guests, along with internet access and Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Is parking available at The Cube Resort?
Yes, The Cube Resort offers free parking for guests.
3. Does The Cube Resort have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, The Cube Resort provides a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
4. Are there family rooms at The Cube Resort?
Yes, The Cube Resort offers family rooms to accommodate guests traveling with children.
5. Does The Cube Resort have facilities for disabled guests?
Yes, The Cube Resort provides facilities designed for disabled guests.
6. Is daily housekeeping provided at The Cube Resort?
Yes, guests at The Cube Resort can benefit from daily housekeeping services.
7. Does The Cube Resort have a kids club?
Yes, The Cube Resort features a kids club for younger guests.
8. What languages do the staff at The Cube Resort speak?
The staff at The Cube Resort are fluent in both English and Thai.
9. Does The Cube Resort implement enhanced cleaning protocols?
Yes, The Cube Resort uses virus-killing cleaning products and performs daily room disinfection.

















































