Huan Amphan

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
9
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
9 Available Room Types
Single Room with Bathroom
20 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
Dining Area
Kitchenware
Mosquito Net
Garden view
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Accessible vanities
Accessible toilet
Walk-in shower
Mobile hotspot device
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Free bottled water
Sitting Area
Trash cans
Openable window
Wardrobe/Closet
Non-smoking
Safety/security feature
Internet [LAN]
Linens
Mirror
Umbrella
Free Wifi
Deluxe Room
25 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Internet [LAN]
Linens
Mirror
Mosquito Net
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Sitting Area
Shower
Slippers
Towels
Umbrella
Free Wifi
Private bathroom
Telephone
TV
Blackout curtains
Sleep comfort items
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Daily housekeeping
Exterior corridor
Kitchenette
Free Toiletries
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Roll-in shower
Kitchen
Microwave
Room service [24-hour]
Family Room
50 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Desk
Shared Bathroom
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Shared Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
Dining Area
Kitchenware
Mosquito Net
Garden view
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Internet [LAN]
Linens
Mirror
Non-smoking
Sitting Area
Umbrella
Free Wifi
Accessible vanities
Accessible toilet
Walk-in shower
Mobile hotspot device
Telephone
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Soundproof
Trash cans
Safety/security feature
Holiday Home
100 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Desk
Shared Bathroom
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Shared Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Mosquito Net
Toaster
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Family Room, 4 Bedrooms
50 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Internet [LAN]
Linens
Mirror
Mosquito Net
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Sitting Area
Shower
Slippers
Towels
Umbrella
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Blackout curtains
Sleep comfort items
Satellite Channels
Soundproof
Shared Bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Exterior corridor
Kitchenette
Free Toiletries
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Roll-in shower
Kitchen
Microwave
Room service [24-hour]
Hotel Details
Huan Amphan Property Details
Huan Amphan offers a comfortable stay in Chiang Rai, Thailand. This inviting accommodation provides a pleasant atmosphere for travelers exploring the northern region of Thailand, ensuring a relaxing base for your adventures.
Services & Amenities
Huan Amphan provides a range of facilities including a restaurant, non-smoking rooms, a smoking area, and air conditioning. Guests can enjoy private check-in/check-out, daily housekeeping, and access to a shared kitchen. The property offers free parking, free Wi-Fi, internet service, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas. A garden, virus-killing disinfectant products, daily room disinfection, and area disinfection are also available. English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff are on hand to assist guests.
Location and Transportation
Huan Amphan is located at 108/6 Moo 21, Rob Wiang, Mueang Chiang Rai, in the scenic province of Chiang Rai, Thailand. The property is situated in an accessible area within Mueang Chiang Rai, offering convenient access to explore the city and its surroundings. Travelers arriving by car will find the property reachable via major local roads, with ample free parking available on-site.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Alternative meal arrangement
Asian breakfast
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Breakfast [free]
Kitchen
Front Desk Services
Private Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Entertainment Staff
Luggage storage
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Shared Kitchen
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Anti-viral cleaning products
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Suit Press
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Internet [LAN]
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Garden
Adults Only
Elevator
Family Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Check-in/out [private]
Taxi service
Frequently Asked Questions About Huan Amphan
1. Does Huan Amphan offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property and in public areas.
2. Is parking available at Huan Amphan?
Yes, free parking is provided for guests.
3. Are there non-smoking rooms at Huan Amphan?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at the property.
4. Does Huan Amphan have a restaurant?
Yes, the property features a restaurant for guests.
5. What languages do the staff speak at Huan Amphan?
The staff at Huan Amphan speaks English and Thai.
6. Is air conditioning available at Huan Amphan?
Yes, air conditioning is provided in the rooms.
7. Is daily housekeeping provided at Huan Amphan?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is available for guests.
8. Does Huan Amphan have a garden?
Yes, there is a garden at the property for guests to enjoy.
9. Are there shared kitchen facilities at Huan Amphan?
Yes, a shared kitchen is available for guests.
10. Does Huan Amphan offer private check-in/check-out?
Yes, private check-in/check-out service is available.






































































