Wyatt Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
5 Available Room Types
Family Room
74 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Dining Table
Free bottled water
Microwave
Refrigerator
Desk
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Deluxe Double or Twin
38 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Dining Table
Free bottled water
Refrigerator
Desk
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Studio
24 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Free bottled water
Refrigerator
Desk
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Superior Balcony
33 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Suite
33 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Wyatt Hotel Property Details
Wyatt Hotel, a comfortable 3-star accommodation in Chonburi, Thailand, offers a welcoming atmosphere for travelers. Guests can enjoy a pleasant stay with essential amenities designed for convenience and a relaxing experience in this popular Thai province.
Services & Amenities
Wyatt Hotel provides a range of services and amenities including English speaking staff, Thai speaking staff, free Wi-Fi, internet service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can also benefit from air conditioning in public areas, special diet menus upon request, daily housekeeping, and an elevator. The property features facilities for disabled guests, offers invoice/tax receipts, and includes breakfast service, meeting/banquet facilities, and non-smoking rooms with balconies. Virus disinfecting products are also utilized for guest safety.
Location and Transportation
Wyatt Hotel is situated at 152/43 Moo 12, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung District, within the Chonburi province of Thailand. This location offers guests a convenient base to explore the local area. While specific public transport options are not detailed, the hotel's address provides clear reference points for accessing the property by private vehicle within this popular region.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Room sanitization opt-out available
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Wyatt Hotel
1. Does Wyatt Hotel offer breakfast?
Yes, breakfast service is available for guests at Wyatt Hotel.
2. Is Wi-Fi available at Wyatt Hotel?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet service are provided, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
3. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Wyatt Hotel?
Yes, Wyatt Hotel offers facilities specifically designed for disabled guests.
4. Is Wyatt Hotel a non-smoking property?
Yes, Wyatt Hotel is a non-smoking property.
5. Does Wyatt Hotel have an elevator?
Yes, an elevator is available at Wyatt Hotel for guest convenience.
6. Is daily housekeeping provided at Wyatt Hotel?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is offered at Wyatt Hotel.
7. Can I request special diet menus at Wyatt Hotel?
Yes, special diet menus are available upon request at Wyatt Hotel.
8. Does Wyatt Hotel have meeting or banquet facilities?
Yes, meeting and banquet facilities are available at Wyatt Hotel.
9. Do the rooms at Wyatt Hotel feature balconies?
Yes, rooms at Wyatt Hotel include balconies.
10. What languages do the staff speak at Wyatt Hotel?
The staff at Wyatt Hotel speak both English and Thai.



















