The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
7 Available Room Types
One-Bedroom Suite
40 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Window
Non-smoking
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Free Wifi
TV
Washing machine
Superior Double Bed
25 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Safe
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
TV
Washing machine
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Cable Channels
Telephone
Desk
Internet [LAN]
Deluxe Room
28 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Safe
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
TV
Washing machine
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Cable Channels
Telephone
Blackout curtains
Tea/Coffee Maker
Free bottled water
Microwave
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Electric Kettle
Clothes Rack
Kitchenette
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Internet [LAN]
Superior Double Room
25 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Cable Channels
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
TV
Washing machine
Deluxe Double Bed
30 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Safe
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
TV
Washing machine
Cable Channels
Free bottled water
Microwave
Desk
Internet [LAN]
Hotel Details
The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan Property Details
The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan offers a comfortable and welcoming stay in the Chonburi province of Thailand. This accommodation provides a convenient base for travelers, featuring essential amenities such as free Wi-Fi and complimentary parking. Guests can expect a pleasant atmosphere with a focus on ease and accessibility during their visit.
Services & Amenities
The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan provides guests with a variety of services and amenities for a comfortable stay. These include Free Wi-Fi, daily housekeeping, air conditioning, and a private balcony in rooms. Convenience is further enhanced by free parking, a 24-hour front desk, a kids' club, and internet access with Wi-Fi in public areas. Health and safety measures are diligently observed, featuring daily room disinfection, daily common area disinfection, staff wearing masks, social distancing measures, and professional disinfection service. Staff fluent in English and Thai are available to assist guests.
Location and Transportation
The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan is situated in the Nong Prue area of Bang Lamung, Chonburi, Thailand, conveniently accessible near Sukhumvit Road. This location provides a practical starting point for exploring the Chonburi region. Guests can reach the hotel via private transportation or local taxi services. For those arriving from further afield, transfers from nearby airports to the Chonburi area, followed by a local transfer, are common options.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Kitchen
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Luggage storage
Safety deposit boxes
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Rooms sanitized between stays
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Wheelchair accessible
Check-in/out [private]
Smoke detector
Check-in/out [express]
Frequently Asked Questions About The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan
1. Does The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan can enjoy free Wi-Fi access throughout their stay.
2. Is parking available at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan?
Yes, The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan provides free parking for its guests.
3. Does the hotel have non-smoking rooms?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan.
4. Is there a 24-hour front desk at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan?
Yes, the hotel offers a 24-hour front desk service for guest convenience.
5. What languages do the staff speak at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan?
Staff at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan are proficient in both English and Thai.
6. Does The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping service is provided for all guests.
7. Are there air-conditioned rooms at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan?
Yes, all rooms at The Icon Place at Nurn Plub Wan are equipped with air conditioning.
8. What health and safety measures are in place at the property?
The hotel implements daily room and common area disinfection, social distancing measures, and staff wear masks, along with professional disinfection service.




























