The Violin Sriracha

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
3
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
8 Available Room Types
1 Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Dining Area
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Kitchenette
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Bathtub
Kitchen
Sitting Area
Microwave
Free bottled water
Shower
Window
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Kitchenware
Minibar
Cable Channels
Sofa
King Room with Mountain View
32 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Slippers
TV
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Kitchenware
Mountain view
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Mirror
Towels
Free Wifi
Linens
Wardrobe/Closet
Non-smoking
Window
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Minibar
Cable Channels
2 Bedrooms Non-Smoking
45 Square Meter
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Cable Channels
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Slippers
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Full kitchen
Kitchenware
Microwave
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Separate living room
Sofa
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Smoke detector
Visual alarm
Electric Kettle
Bathtub
Cleaning Products
Separate shower/bathtub
Shower
Internet [LAN]
TV
Alcohol
Dining Table
Kitchenette
Minibar
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Standard 1 Bedroom
Air Conditioning
Shower
Telephone
Free Wifi
Desk
Window
Non-smoking
Visual alarm
Electric Kettle
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Cleaning Products
Hair dryer
Mirror
Towels
Internet [LAN]
Cable Channels
Blackout curtains
Alcohol
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Dining Table
Free bottled water
Kitchenette
Kitchenware
Microwave
Minibar
Refrigerator
Balcony/Terrace
Sofa
Clothes Rack
King Room with Pool View
32 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Microwave
Slippers
TV
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Kitchenware
Pool view
Private bathroom
Non-smoking
Window
Bathtub
Complimentary tea
Free bottled water
Minibar
Cable Channels
Hotel Details
The Violin Sriracha Property Details
The Violin Sriracha is a welcoming 3-star accommodation located in the charming coastal city of Sriracha, Chonburi, Thailand. This property offers a comfortable stay with amenities like an outdoor swimming pool, a garden, and a fitness center, providing a relaxing environment for travelers visiting the Sriracha area.
Services & Amenities
Guests at The Violin Sriracha can enjoy a range of convenient facilities including free Wi-Fi, non-smoking rooms, air conditioning, and a refreshing outdoor swimming pool. The hotel also provides daily housekeeping, laundry service, and free parking. For added convenience, there is a fitness center, a garden, ironing service, internet service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and staff who speak both English and Thai. Enhanced hygiene measures include daily room disinfection, daily common area disinfection, and staff wearing masks, along with fax/photocopying service.
Location and Transportation
The Violin Sriracha is situated at 155/11 M.7 Soi Ao Udom 5, Thung Sukla, within the Sriracha district of Chonburi, Thailand. This location offers guests a base to explore the coastal city. Travelers typically reach The Violin Sriracha by private transportation or taxi, utilizing major roads in the Sriracha area for convenient access.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Fitness Center
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Breakfast service
Kitchen
Front Desk Services
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Luggage storage
Swimming pool [kids]
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Business Center
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Safe dining setup
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Suit Press
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Garden
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Fire extinguisher
Taxi service
Smoke detector
CCTV in common areas
Swimming pool [indoor]
CCTV outside property
Frequently Asked Questions About The Violin Sriracha
1. Is Wi-Fi available at The Violin Sriracha?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in rooms and public areas, along with general internet service at The Violin Sriracha.
2. Does The Violin Sriracha offer parking?
Yes, free parking is available for guests at The Violin Sriracha.
3. Are there non-smoking rooms at The Violin Sriracha?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at The Violin Sriracha.
4. Does The Violin Sriracha have a swimming pool?
Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool at The Violin Sriracha.
5. Is there a fitness center at The Violin Sriracha?
Yes, The Violin Sriracha features a fitness center.
6. What languages do the staff speak at The Violin Sriracha?
The staff at The Violin Sriracha speak English and Thai.
7. Are there laundry facilities available at The Violin Sriracha?
Yes, laundry service and ironing service are provided at The Violin Sriracha.
8. Does The Violin Sriracha implement any special hygiene measures?
Yes, The Violin Sriracha offers daily room disinfection, daily common area disinfection, and staff wear masks.
9. Is daily housekeeping provided at The Violin Sriracha?
Yes, daily housekeeping is offered at The Violin Sriracha.









































