Mr.Mac's Place

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
74
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Standard Double Room
35 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
View
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Safe
Non-smoking
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
Towels
Desk
Sitting Area
Window
Tile/Marble floor
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Wardrobe/Closet
Exterior corridor
Toiletries
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Kids shampoo
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Fireplace
Deluxe Double Room
35 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
TV
View
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Safe
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
Mirror
Towels
Blackout curtains
Linens
Complimentary tea
Free instant coffee
Desk
Low floor available
Wardrobe/Closet
Deluxe Quad Room
40 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
View
Electric Kettle
Balcony/Terrace
Private bathroom
Tea/Coffee Maker
Desk
Sofa
Non-smoking
Free bottled water
Safe
Accessible by stairs
Carbon monoxide detector
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Exterior corridor
Fire extinguisher
High floor
Individual air conditioning
Free Wifi
Kettle
Linens
Locker
Low floor available
Minibar
Mirror
Outdoor Furniture
Sitting Area
Smoke detector
Soundproof
Tile/Marble floor
Free Toiletries
Top floor available
Trash cans
Walk-in shower
Window
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Cleaning Products
In-room tablet
Free instant coffee
Ground floor available
Limited access floor
Openable window
Standard Triple Room
35 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
View
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Non-smoking
Tile/Marble floor
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Exterior corridor
Desk
Toiletries
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Hair dryer
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Kids shampoo
Free Toiletries
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Fireplace
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Standard Twin Room
35 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
View
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
Mr.Mac's Place Property Details
Mr.Mac's Place offers a comfortable stay in Chonburi, Thailand, providing a welcoming atmosphere for travelers. This accommodation focuses on guest convenience with essential amenities. Located in Banglamung, it serves as a practical base for exploring the surrounding area, including popular destinations like Pattaya, offering a pleasant and practical option for your visit to Thailand.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Mr.Mac's Place can enjoy a variety of facilities and services designed for a comfortable stay. These include free parking, a bar, daily housekeeping, and laundry service. The property also features 24-hour reception, non-smoking rooms, ticket service, a snack bar, and a restaurant. Family rooms are available, and a tour desk is on hand to assist guests. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. Additional conveniences include fax/photocopying services, room service, internet service, and Wi-Fi in public areas, supported by English and Thai-speaking staff.
Location and Transportation
Mr.Mac's Place is situated at 146/82 M.10 Nongprue, Banglamung, Chonburi, Thailand 20150. This location in Banglamung offers convenient access to the wider Chonburi province, including nearby Pattaya. Guests arriving by private car can utilize major roads in the area, while taxi services provide a direct way to reach the property from local transport hubs, ensuring convenient travel within this part of Thailand.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Shuttle Service (free)
Food & Drink
Bar
Snack Bar
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Coffee shop
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Ticket Service
Tour Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Karaoke
Safety deposit boxes
Air conditioning in public area
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dry Cleaning
Hygiene certification
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Arabic Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Air Conditioning
Tours
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Garden
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Mr.Mac's Place
1. Is parking available at Mr.Mac's Place?
Yes, free parking is available for guests at Mr.Mac's Place.
2. Does Mr.Mac's Place offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in their rooms and in public areas at Mr.Mac's Place.
3. Are there dining options at Mr.Mac's Place?
Yes, Mr.Mac's Place features a restaurant, a snack bar, and a bar for guests to enjoy.
4. What services does Mr.Mac's Place provide?
Services at Mr.Mac's Place include 24-hour reception, daily housekeeping, laundry service, room service, and ticket service.
5. Does Mr.Mac's Place have family rooms?
Yes, family rooms are available at Mr.Mac's Place to accommodate guests traveling with family.
6. Is air conditioning available in the rooms at Mr.Mac's Place?
Yes, all rooms at Mr.Mac's Place are equipped with air conditioning for guest comfort.
7. Are non-smoking rooms available at Mr.Mac's Place?
Yes, guests can request non-smoking rooms at Mr.Mac's Place.
8. What languages do the staff at Mr.Mac's Place speak?
The staff at Mr.Mac's Place are proficient in both English and Thai to assist guests.
9. Is there a tour desk at Mr.Mac's Place?
Yes, a tour desk is available at Mr.Mac's Place to assist guests with local tours and activities.



















































