No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
1 Person in 6-Bed Dormitory - Mixed
48 Square Meter
Adapter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Cleaning Products
Clothes Rack
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Dining Table
Electric Kettle
Fan
Fire extinguisher
First aid kit
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Full kitchen
Ground floor available
Hand sanitizer
Kettle
Kitchenware
Locker
Microwave
Mirror
Non-smoking
Outdoor Furniture
Reading light
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Shared Bathroom
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Tile/Marble floor
Free Toiletries
Trash cans
TV
Free Wifi
Standard Dormitory Bunk
24 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Cleaning Products
Shared Bathroom
Shower
Free Toiletries
Reading light
TV
Free Wifi
Adapter
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Sleep comfort items
Socket near the bed
Tea/Coffee Maker
Dining Table
Full kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Ground floor available
Outdoor Furniture
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Tile/Marble floor
Trash cans
Clothes Rack
Fire extinguisher
Locker
Safety/security feature
Hotel Details
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi Property Details
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi is a welcoming 4-star hostel located in the scenic province of Kanchanaburi, Thailand. Guests can expect a comfortable and engaging stay, ideal for travelers seeking both relaxation and local exploration in a friendly atmosphere.
Services & Amenities
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi offers free Wi-Fi, internet services, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can enjoy a game room and find assistance from English, Thai, and Korean speaking staff. For health and safety, the hostel provides virus disinfectant products, body temperature measurement, a first aid kit, alcohol hand sanitizer, and ensures rooms are disinfected with linen washed at high temperatures. Cashless payment services are also available, and social distancing is maintained.
Location and Transportation
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi is situated in Kanchanaburi, Thailand. The hostel's location provides convenient access within the province. Travelers can reach the hostel by navigating towards the central areas of Kanchanaburi.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Shuttle Service (free)
Car Rental
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Lockers
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Luggage storage
Food delivery
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Shared Kitchen
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Individually-wrapped food options
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Korean Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Check-in/out [private]
CCTV outside property
CCTV in common areas
Fire extinguisher
Frequently Asked Questions About No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi
1. Does No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi provides free Wi-Fi and internet services, available in rooms and public areas.
2. What languages are spoken by the staff at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
The staff at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi are fluent in English, Thai, and Korean.
3. Are there any recreational facilities at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
Yes, guests can enjoy a game room at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi.
4. What health and safety measures are in place at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
The hostel implements virus disinfectant products, body temperature measurement, disinfected rooms, alcohol hand sanitizer, and linen washed at high temperatures, along with social distancing.
5. Can guests make cashless payments at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
Yes, cashless payment services are available at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi.
6. Is a first aid kit available at No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
Yes, No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi provides a first aid kit for guests.
7. What is the star rating of No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi?
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi is a 4-star accommodation.
8. Where is No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi located?
No.9 Hostel kanchanaburi is located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.













