Baan Kure Ngern Aonang

Reviews from Guests
5.0/5
3
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
27 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Coffee Machine
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Dining Area
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Standard Double Room
25 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Coffee Machine
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Dining Area
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Small Double Room
40 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Coffee Machine
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Dining Area
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
Baan Kure Ngern Aonang Property Details
Baan Kure Ngern Aonang offers a pleasant stay in Ao Nang, Krabi, perfect for travelers seeking a mix of relaxation and adventure. Guests can engage in activities like diving, canoeing, and hiking, making it an ideal choice for exploring the natural beauty of the area. This welcoming property provides a comfortable base with various convenient services for a memorable trip to Thailand.
Services & Amenities
Baan Kure Ngern Aonang provides a variety of facilities and services including on-site shops, diving, canoeing, and a tour desk. Guests can benefit from laundry service, non-smoking rooms, massage, lockers, and hiking opportunities. Additional conveniences feature daily housekeeping, a shared lounge/TV area, designated smoking area, fax/photocopying service, ticket service, room service, air conditioning, ironing service, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi, and fishing.
Location and Transportation
Baan Kure Ngern Aonang is located at 195-196 Moo 3 Soi 8 in the vibrant area of Ao Nang, Krabi, a renowned destination in Thailand. This prime location allows travelers easy access to local attractions. Guests can reach the property conveniently via private transportation or local taxis, typically from Krabi Town or Krabi International Airport to the Ao Nang area.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Room Service
Bar
Vending machine
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Tour Desk
Lockers
Ticket Service
Express Check-in/Check-out
Safe
Currency Exchange
Activities
Diving
Canoeing
Hiking
Fishing
Snorkeling
Entertainment and Family Services
Laundromat
Entertainment Staff
Karaoke
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Dry Cleaning
Languages Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Soundproof Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Closet
Dishes and dining utensils
Car park [nearby]
TV
Hair dryer
Toiletries
Heating
Smoke detector
Boating
Coffee/tea maker
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Frequently Asked Questions About Baan Kure Ngern Aonang
1. Does Baan Kure Ngern Aonang offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Baan Kure Ngern Aonang provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Are there non-smoking rooms available at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang?
Yes, the property offers non-smoking rooms for guests.
3. What activities can guests enjoy at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang?
Guests can enjoy activities such as diving, canoeing, hiking, and fishing at the property.
4. Does Baan Kure Ngern Aonang have a laundry service?
Yes, laundry service and dry cleaning are available for guests at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang.
5. Is there a massage service at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang?
Yes, massage services are provided for guests at the property.
6. Does Baan Kure Ngern Aonang offer room service?
Yes, room service is available for guests at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang.
7. Is air conditioning available in the rooms at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang?
Yes, all rooms at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang are equipped with air conditioning.
8. Does Baan Kure Ngern Aonang offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided at Baan Kure Ngern Aonang.
9. Can Baan Kure Ngern Aonang help with booking tours or tickets?
Yes, the property offers a tour desk and ticket service to assist guests with their travel plans.























