La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)
32 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Toilet
Private Entrance
View
Electric Kettle
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Garden view
Towels
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Two-Bedroom Apartment
100 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Toilet
Private Entrance
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Garden view
Mountain view
Blu-ray Player
Towels
Dining Table
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach Property Details
La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach offers a charming and relaxed stay in Thailand, situated conveniently near the beautiful Khlong Nin Beach on Koh Lanta. This inviting accommodation provides a comfortable retreat for travelers seeking a serene escape, with easy access to the island's pristine sands and crystal-clear waters. Guests can enjoy a tranquil atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day exploring the local area.
Services & Amenities
La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach provides a range of facilities and services for a comfortable stay, including BBQ facilities, a tour desk, snack bar, ticket service, restaurant, non-smoking rooms, air conditioning, fishing, a bar, laundry service, family rooms, free Wi-Fi, massage services, free parking, daily housekeeping, concierge service, express check-in/check-out, diving, balconies, cycling, table tennis, private entrance, safety deposit boxes, and meeting/banquet facilities.
Location and Transportation
La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach is located at 472 Moo 6, Lanta Yai on Koh Lanta, Krabi, Thailand, making it an ideal base for exploring the island. The property is situated near Khlong Nin Beach, offering convenient access to its sandy shores. Travelers typically reach Koh Lanta via ferry from the mainland, with connections from Krabi or other nearby provinces, and then use local taxis or private transfers to arrive at the hotel.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Bicycle Rental
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Snack Bar
Restaurant
Bar
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Tour Desk
Ticket Service
Concierge Service
Express Check-in/Check-out
Safe
Activities
Fishing
Diving
Cycling
Table Tennis
Entertainment and Family Services
Karaoke
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Family Rooms
Private entrance
Hair dryer
Toiletries
Car park [free of charge]
Coffee/tea maker
Garden
Frequently Asked Questions About La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach
1. Is parking available at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach?
Yes, free parking is available for guests at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
2. Does La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access throughout La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
3. Are there dining options at the property?
Yes, La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach features a restaurant and a snack bar for dining and refreshments.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
5. Does La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach have air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is provided in the rooms at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach for guest comfort.
6. What activities are available at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach?
Guests can enjoy activities such as fishing, diving, cycling, and table tennis at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
7. Does the hotel provide laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
8. Can guests get a massage at the property?
Yes, massage services are offered at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
9. Are there family rooms available?
Yes, family rooms are available at La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach.
10. Is express check-in/check-out offered?
Yes, La Marina - Khlong Nin Beach offers express check-in/check-out services.






























