Poonsap Apartment
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Studio Apartment
60 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Microwave
Satellite Channels
Kitchen
Private Entrance
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Mosquito Net
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Stovetop
Mountain view
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Detached
Private apartment in building
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Non-smoking
Soundproof
Room service [24-hour]
Bathtub or Shower
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Sleep comfort items
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Roll-in shower
Fold-up bed
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Superior Apartment
36 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Fan
Toilet
Kitchen
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Kitchenware
Mosquito Net
Stovetop
Detached
Private apartment in building
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
Poonsap Apartment Property Details
Poonsap Apartment offers a comfortable retreat in Thailand. This apartment-style accommodation provides a welcoming atmosphere for travelers, with various activities and convenient facilities to ensure a pleasant stay.
Services & Amenities
Poonsap Apartment provides guests with a variety of facilities including diving, babysitting service, fishing, free Wi-Fi, mini golf, massage, canoeing, family rooms, free parking, cycling, soundproof rooms, air conditioning, private check-in/check-out, ironing service, laundry service, dry cleaning service, a designated smoking area, non-smoking rooms, hiking, daily housekeeping, airport shuttle, BBQ facilities, and an outdoor pool.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Outdoor Pool (seasonal)
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Front Desk Services
Private Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Ticket Service
Activities
Diving
Fishing
Mini Golf
Canoeing
Cycling
Hiking
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
BBQ grill
Garden
Pool
Frequently Asked Questions About Poonsap Apartment
1. Is free Wi-Fi available at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, Poonsap Apartment offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Does Poonsap Apartment have an outdoor pool?
Yes, an outdoor pool is available for guests to enjoy at Poonsap Apartment.
3. Is parking available at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, Poonsap Apartment provides free parking facilities for guests.
4. Are family rooms offered at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, family rooms are available at Poonsap Apartment for guests traveling with children.
5. Does Poonsap Apartment provide airport shuttle services?
Yes, an airport shuttle service is available for convenient transportation to and from Poonsap Apartment.
6. Can guests do laundry at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, laundry service and dry cleaning service are available for guests' convenience.
7. Are there BBQ facilities at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, BBQ facilities are provided at Poonsap Apartment for guests who wish to grill.
8. What activities can guests enjoy at Poonsap Apartment?
Guests can enjoy a range of activities including diving, fishing, mini golf, canoeing, cycling, and hiking at Poonsap Apartment.
9. Does Poonsap Apartment have air conditioning?
Yes, rooms at Poonsap Apartment are equipped with air conditioning.
10. Is daily housekeeping provided at Poonsap Apartment?
Yes, daily housekeeping is offered to ensure a clean and comfortable stay at Poonsap Apartment.










































