K.L. House Aonang

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
112
Reviews
from real guests
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
K.L. House Aonang Property Details
K.L. House Aonang offers comfortable accommodation in the vibrant area of Ao Nang, Krabi, Thailand. This property provides a convenient base for travelers exploring the beautiful beaches and natural attractions of southern Thailand, making it an ideal choice for a budget-friendly stay.
Location and Transportation
K.L. House Aonang is situated at 249/2-4 Moo 2 in Ao Nang, Krabi, Thailand. Ao Nang is a well-known tourist destination in Krabi, famous for its stunning limestone cliffs and as a gateway to various island excursions. The guesthouse's location offers convenient access to the local area's shops, restaurants, and the main beach. Guests can easily reach the property from Krabi International Airport (KBV) via taxi or shared minivan services.
Frequently Asked Questions About K.L. House Aonang
1. Where is K.L. House Aonang located?
K.L. House Aonang is located at 249/2-4 Moo 2 in Ao Nang, Krabi, Thailand.
2. What type of accommodation is K.L. House Aonang?
K.L. House Aonang offers comfortable accommodation suitable for travelers exploring Ao Nang, Krabi.
3. Is K.L. House Aonang close to attractions?
Yes, K.L. House Aonang is conveniently located in Ao Nang, a popular area known for its beautiful beaches and as a gateway to island excursions in Krabi.
4. What services or facilities are available at K.L. House Aonang?
Information regarding specific services or facilities at K.L. House Aonang is not available.




